Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0472068784 ISBN 13: 9780472068784
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press (edition annotated edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0691090998 ISBN 13: 9780691090993
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. annotated edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691090998 ISBN 13: 9780691090993
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0472068784 ISBN 13: 9780472068784
Anbieter: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691090998 ISBN 13: 9780691090993
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114994 ISBN 13: 9780691114996
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114994 ISBN 13: 9780691114996
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 069115757X ISBN 13: 9780691157573
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 069115757X ISBN 13: 9780691157573
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 1st Book Library 7/20/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 158721573X ISBN 13: 9781587215735
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Enemies of the Human Soul. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0812223268 ISBN 13: 9780812223262
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0812223268 ISBN 13: 9780812223262
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 069115757X ISBN 13: 9780691157573
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 069115757X ISBN 13: 9780691157573
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691090998 ISBN 13: 9780691090993
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Princeton University Press, 2002. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with toning to page ends. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press 5/25/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 069115757X ISBN 13: 9780691157573
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Freedom and Its Betrayal: Six Enemies of Human Liberty. Book.
EUR 13,71
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 370.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 069115757X ISBN 13: 9780691157573
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691090998 ISBN 13: 9780691090993
Anbieter: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ## FINE book is clean, unclipped and unmarked. First Edition. First printing. Full number line. Dust jacket is like new with minimal shelf wear. Entire text block has significant toning for the age of the book. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. 182 pages. Index. Dust jacket protected in a crystal clear mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and custom boxed for standard shipping. Fine first edition.
Zustand: New. pp. 370 Index 1st Published.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 069115757X ISBN 13: 9780691157573
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New. pp. 370 Acknowledgements.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.