Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1991
ISBN 10: 9810201613 ISBN 13: 9789810201616
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Verlag: National Science Council, Republic of China, 1990
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. ORIGINAL 1990 Articles, disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Anbieter: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Indien
Soft cover. Zustand: New. ISBN:9788184898422,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Verlag: Clarendon Press, 1938
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Indien
N.A. Zustand: New. ISBN:9788184898422.
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,27
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0898748674 ISBN 13: 9780898748673
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0898748674.
Verlag: Clarendon Press, 1938
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:
Zustand: New. pp. 146.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Clarendon Press, 1938
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Clarendon Press, 1938
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1938
Anbieter: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Originalleinen. 24 cm. Zustand: Wie neu. First edition. X, 702 Seiten. Index. Kleiner überklebter Bibl. Stempel auf der Titelseite. Bibl. Lasche auf dem vorderen Innendeckel. Sonst aber SEHR gutes Exemplar der ERSTAUSGABE. VERY good copy. (We offer a lot of books on PHYSICS and MATHEMATICS on stock in EXCELLENT shape). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Auflage: 1st ed. 2019. 626 Seiten The chapters in this contributed volume showcase current theoretical approaches in the modeling of ocular fluid dynamics in health and disease. By including chapters written by experts from a variety of fields, this volume will help foster a genuinely collaborative spirit between clinical and research scientists. It vividly illustrates the advantages of clinical and experimental methods, data-driven modeling, and physically-based modeling, while also detailing the limitations of each approach. Blood, aqueous humor, vitreous humor, tear film, and cerebrospinal fluid each have a section dedicated to their anatomy and physiology, pathological conditions, imaging techniques, and mathematical modeling. Because each fluid receives a thorough analysis from experts in their respective fields, this volume stands out among the existing ophthalmology literature. Ocular Fluid Dynamics is ideal for current and future graduate students in applied mathematicsand ophthalmology who wish to explore the field by investigating open questions, experimental technologies, and mathematical models. It will also be a valuable resource for researchers in mathematics, engineering, physics, computer science, chemistry, ophthalmology, and more. ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! | Unsere Produkte haben keine Klebeetiketten! | Sie bekommen immer, was Sie auf unseren Fotos sehen! | Ihre Rechnung, mit aktuell gesetzlicher MwSt., wird Ihnen sofort nach erfolgreichem Checkout bereitgestellt! ****** mediafritze® | we can do cheap! | Fast shipping! | Best quality, hand checked! | Our products have no adhesive labels! | You always get what you see on our photos! | Your invoice, with current VAT, will be provided to you immediately after successful checkout! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 990.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 25. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9783540437581.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 93,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SIAM - Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2022
ISBN 10: 161197724X ISBN 13: 9781611977240
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 466 pages. 10.08x7.09x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 98,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. Like New. book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. pp. 333.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 110,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 132,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 560 Seiten; 9783642277221.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 142,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 148,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.