Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA
Zustand: acceptable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Later Printing. Light wear, else a nice clean copy, tight spine, no markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: eCampus, Lexington, KY, USA
Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
paperback. Zustand: New. 2nd. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. dj: none. book: as new unread trade pbak minus owner's name fep.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., Indianapolis, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Philosophy; Hackett Classics; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, US, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. "The Essential Plotinus is a lifesaver. For many years my students in Greek and Roman Religion have depended on it to understand the transition from antiquity to the Middle Ages. The translation is crisp and clear, and the excerpts are just right for an introduction to Plotionus's many-layered view of the world and humankind's place in it." --F. E. Romer, University of Arizona.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144107 ISBN 13: 9780915144105
Anbieter: Picky Books, Akron, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Previous owner name on first white page. Text has underlining and some margin checkmarks. Exterior has slight rubbing and there's some age specks on the top edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, Cambridge, MA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. "The Essential Plotinus is a lifesaver. For many years my students in Greek and Roman Religion have depended on it to understand the transition from antiquity to the Middle Ages. The translation is crisp and clear, and the excerpts are just right for an introduction to Plotionus's many-layered view of the world and humankind's place in it." --F. E. Romer, University of Arizona The Essential Plotinus is a lifesaver. For many years my students in Greek and Roman Religion have depended on it to understand the transition from antiquity to the Middle Ages. The translation is crisp and clear, and the excerpts are just right for an introduction to Plotionus's many-layered view of the world and humankind's place in it. --F. E. Romer, University of Arizona Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company April 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Pella Books, Pella, IA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,51
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,14
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: revreaders, Pittsboro, NC, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915144093 ISBN 13: 9780915144099
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd ed edition. 223 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.