Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society for American Archaeology, Washington, D.C.
Anbieter: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pp820-824. Removed from AMERICAN ANTIQUITY. JOURNAL OF THE SOCIETY FOR AMERICAN ARCHAEOLOGY. Volume 48, Number 4, October, 1983. VG. In report covers. May include a first or last copied page. Synopsis: "Braun and Plog's approach to understanding change in 'tribal' networks is critiqued with respect to (1) certain bridging arguments about the social meaning of particular evidential trends, and (2) certain conceptual biases regarding the nature of 'tribal' social relations. Aspects of an alternative strategy for making sense of 'tribal' social dynamics are discussed.".
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521124573 ISBN 13: 9780521124577
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521124573 ISBN 13: 9780521124577
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521124573 ISBN 13: 9780521124577
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Original stiff card covers; in very good shape; no tears, chips or creases, just mildly rubbed and edge-worn. Contents sound and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521124573 ISBN 13: 9780521124577
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521124573 ISBN 13: 9780521124577
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Schweiz
Hardcover May 01, 1997. Zustand: gebraucht; sehr gut. Softcover etwas lichtverbleicht, Inhalt textsauber und gepflegt.
Zustand: New.
EUR 68,34
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 272.
Zustand: New. pp. 272.
EUR 68,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 68,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 74,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. pp. 272.
EUR 83,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Doreian, Patrick. Num Pages: 272 pages. BIC Classification: JHB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 156. Weight in Grams: 498. . 2016. Paperback. . . . .
Zustand: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Anbieter: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
EUR 94,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.30x6.20x0.63 inches. In Stock.
EUR 105,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Doreian, Patrick. Num Pages: 272 pages. BIC Classification: JHB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 156. Weight in Grams: 498. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521198445 ISBN 13: 9780521198448
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 120,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521198445 ISBN 13: 9780521198448
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 130,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521198445 ISBN 13: 9780521198448
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 125,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Offers a novel perspective on the study of international relations as a system of interrelated networks that co-evolve and interact with one another. Series: Structural Analysis in the Social Sciences. Num Pages: 448 pages, 38 b/w illus. 62 tables. BIC Classification: JPS. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 28. Weight in Grams: 71. . 2011. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 126,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.