Verlag: Glasgow : Socialist Labour Press
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1920. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some minor shelf wear, some edge wear and light sunning to spine, yellowing of endpapers, book remains very good internally. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Glasgow : Socialist Labour Press, 1920
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1920. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some minor shelf wear, some edge wear and light sunning to spine, yellowing of endpapers, book remains very good internally. . . . .
Verlag: Socialist Labour Press, 1920
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1920. No Edition Remarks. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. With fold-out charts and diagrams. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Mild creasing to fold-out charts, with some small tears to edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Crushing to spine ends with small splits and fraying to cloth. Mild tanning to spine and edges. Rubbed marking overall.
Verlag: Socialist Labour Press, 1920
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glasgow, Socialist Labour Press
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1920 1st edition, good+, text very good with many charts. Ownership signature fep, Scarce, 202pp.
Verlag: Glasgow : Socialist Labour Press, 1920
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 202 pages; Physical desc. : xv, 202 p. Subject: Communism. Socialism. Labor - Education. Marxian economics. Marxism. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Glasgow : Socialist Labour Press, 1920
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 202 pages; Physical desc. : xv, 202 p. Subject: Communism. Socialism. Labor - Education. Marxian economics. Marxism. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Glasgow: printed and published by The Socialist Labour Press, 1920
Anbieter: George Longden, Macclesfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. Bound in lightly discoloured navy bllue cloth, a little rubbed with some minor loss at edges. Dusty page edges, lightly foxed end-papers. 180 x 120 mm. xiv [2], 202 [6] pp + 20 tipped-in folding diagrams. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 272. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 272.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,28
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 268.