Glides stream von stevenson d e (52 Ergebnisse)

Autor
Titel

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (52)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,64

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,85

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,85

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,85

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,85

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,85

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,85

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt McDougal January 1979 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,30 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1977

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, USACKBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. ex.library, spine slanted, spine cracked but pages still tightly bound, pages clean.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston" 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USABooksByLisa

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,92

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Second Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.

  • Verlag: Holt Rinehart Winston 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,01

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Book Club Edition. BCE. Ex-library marks, some wear and discoloring, repaired hinges; a reading copy still. The jacket has some wear and tear; wrapped and taped inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 230014.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HOLT RINEHART WINSTON 1959

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, USAWilson Book Research

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. very good hardcover with dust jacket / light wear on edges, corner and spine tips of book / DJ has wear with small creases, few small closed tears and chips / name- address label in front / internals appear clean and unmarked.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, USAABC Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,53

    EUR 5,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: In archival mylar. First edition, first printing. On DJ flap, stated Book Club Edition, but full number line on publisher page. DJ with small creasing and wear to edges, now protected in archival mylar. Boards and spine intact. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, NY 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). A 1st print (number line to 1) of a late 1970s BCE of a late 1950s novel. Blue boards with silver lettering. Light edge wear to the DJ with some rubbing to the fore edge of the front panel. The internals are clean and tight. A very good

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, NY 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). A 1st print (number line to 1) of a late 1970s BCE of a late 1950s novel. Blue boards with silver lettering. Light edge wear to the DJ. The internals are clean and tight. A very good copy. Ben Stahl (jacket design) (illustrator).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Buccaneer Books, New York 1975

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Weatherby Books, Pawlet, VT, USAWeatherby Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 14,14

    EUR 5,40 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. The brown cover looks like linen, the title is on the spine in yellow. The corners and spine ends are clean as is the cover. The end papers are clean and have a former owners book plate; the interior is very clean and bright.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USAThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good hardcover with good dust jacket, jacket worn.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, USABlacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,91

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 5.75"x8.5". 254 pgs. 1st Printing. Blue boards w/silver metallic letters on spine. Jacket illustration by Ben F. Stahl. DJ#0565. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean and w/slight tone. Not x-library, unclipped, & unmarked. Moisture stains t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, USABlacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 18,91

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 5.75"x8.5". 254 pgs. 1st Printing. BCE Blue boards w/silver metallic letters on spine. Jacket illustration by Ben F. Stahl. DJ#0565. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean and bright. Not x-library, unclipped, & unmarked. Foxing to DJ w/small

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, NY 1979

    003052086X / 9780030520860

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Thus. A 1st print (number line to 1) of a late 1970s edition of a late 1950s novel. Light tan boards quarter bound in black cloth with blue lettering. Light edge wear to the DJ with some browning to the back panel. Gift inscription ("Dora I thought that

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fontana 1973

    0006132359 / 9780006132356

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 27,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: ULVERSCROFT LARGE PRINT 1976

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: M.M. DAVIES/BOOKFINDER, CATSKILL, NY, USAM.M. DAVIES/BOOKFINDER

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Ex Library with some marks. Mylar cover over dust jacket. Large Print. "AFTER TWELVE YEARS ABSENCE, WILL HASTIE RETURNS TO HIS CHILDHOOD HOME BROADMEADOWS, ON THE SCOTTISH BORDERS. HIS BEST FRIEND RAE, KILLED IN THE WAR STILL HAUNTS LANGFORD HOUSE ACROSS THE VALLEY. AN

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1973

    0006132359 / 9780006132356

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 28,65

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 4th Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Verlag: Ulverscroft

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 18,77

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.