Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 349 pages. Ex-library marks, wear and discoloring; repaired front hinge and broken rear hinge; a reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 229193.
Verlag: Faber & Faber Limited, 1942
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1942. First Edition. 363 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 102126167X ISBN 13: 9781021261670
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. God And Evil. Book.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Wear and browning on all edges of text. Cover worn on facing and along spine. Else good. 363 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Library. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Wear and browning on all edges of text. Else good 363 pp.
Verlag: Faber, 1942
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Book.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: FABER AND FABER
Anbieter: Belfast Mall Books, CARRICKFERGUS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Religious Book Club, London, 1944
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 363 pages, spine faded, previous owner names on prelims, page edges tanned.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Faber and Faber Limited, 1943
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1943. 2nd Impression. 363 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Page are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. The unclipped dust jacket has heavy edge wear, tears and chips. Heavy loss to all parts of the dust jacket. Rear flap is detached.
Verlag: Faber & Faber, 1943
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hbk, 363p. Faber & Faber, 1943. A clean unmarked copy in very good copy. c181 / m4795.
EUR 4,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Harper, New York, 1943
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Original Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition in America.
EUR 6,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019503491 ISBN 13: 9781019503492
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. God And Evil. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, 1943
Anbieter: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition.
EUR 26,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Faber and Faber, 1947, fifth impression,, 1947
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback, 8vo, 363pp, owners' bookplate and name on endpaper, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, Very Good condition in slightly frayed dustwrapper, (price-clipped).
Verlag: London : Faber and Faber Ltd., 1942
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Previous owner's signature to ffep.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 363 pages; Physical description. : 363 p. ; 20 cm. Subject: Nature (Theology)Theism. Religion - Philosophy. Religion and science - 1900-. Good and evil. God. 3 Kg.
EUR 26,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Faber and Faber 1943, 1943
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (G+) jacket scruffy/tatty; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
EUR 28,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: London : Faber and Faber, 1942
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Price-clipped. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Provenance: From the library of Roland Reddy with his bookplate to ffep. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 363 pages; Physical description: 363 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Theism -- Religion -- Philosophy -- Nature (Theology) -- Religion and science. 3 Kg.