Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York State Academy of Sciences (1989), New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0897665805 ISBN 13: 9780897665803
Trade PAPERBACK. Zustand: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations (illustrator). New York, NY: New York State Academy of Sciences. G/NO DUSTJACKET. (1989). . Trade PAPERBACK. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Volume 576 . 8vo., 724 pp., spine faded, rubbed, frayed, .
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1982. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1982. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1970
ISBN 10: 0123268508 ISBN 13: 9780123268501
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:3540060960.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1970
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; Publication No. 24 of the Mathematics Research Center, United States Army, The University of Wisconsin; proceedings of an advanced seminar conducted by the Mathematics Research Center, United States Army, at the University of Wisconsin, Madison October 13-15, 1969. Surplus library copy with the usual stampings; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear only; owner's name; 262 clean, unmarked pages.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:3540060960.
Verlag: Teubner Texte zur Mathematik, Band 73
Anbieter: Andere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH, Ahrensburg, SH, Deutschland
Softcover Sehr gut erhalten.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,60
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin, 1972
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Deutschland
329 S., Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Groß 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Verlag: New York ; Chichester : John Wiley, 1991
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description : 2 v. : ill ; 26cm. Subjects : Graph theory ; Congresses. Combinatorial analysis ; Congresses. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Leipzig B G Teubner Verlagsgesellschaft, 1985
1. Original-kartoniert; 8°; 224 Seiten. Unteres Kapital überklebt; sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Teubner-Texte zur Mathematik ; 73. 340 gr.
Verlag: New York ; Chichester : John Wiley, 1991
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description : 2 v. : ill ; 26cm. Subjects : Graph theory ; Congresses. Combinatorial analysis ; Congresses. 1 Kg.
Verlag: New York The New York Academy of Sciences, 1989
ISBN 10: 0897665805 ISBN 13: 9780897665803
Original-kartoniert; 8°; x 724 (2) Seiten. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences ; 576. 1050 gr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer Vieweg, 1972
ISBN 10: 3540060960 ISBN 13: 9783540060963
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Tripartite graphs to analyze the interconnection of networks.- Minimal regular major maps with proper 4-rings.- Total graphs.- A census of ball and disk dissections.- Network models for maximization of heat transfer under weight constraints.- The 'Graph Theory' of the Greek Alphabet.- The number of partial order graphs.- Estimating the connectivity of a graph.- On problems of Moser and Hanson.- The role of graph theory in some sieve arguments of probability theory.- The pfaffian and 1-factors of graphs II.- On embedding graphs in squashed cubes.- Crossing numbers of graphs.- Recent results on generalized Ramsey theory for graphs.- Line graphs of triangleless graphs and iterated clique graphs.- Line digraphs.- On limit points of spectral radii of non-negative symmetric integral matrices.- Which generalized prisms admit H-circuits .- The chromatic number of triangle-free graphs.- Planarity of Cayley diagrams.- Hamiltonian and Eulerian properties of entire graphs.- Two problems on random trees.- On the girth and genus of a graph.- Variations of the cell growth problem.- On the toughness of a graph.- On the cyclic connectivity of planar graphs.- Some recent results in chemical enumeration.- Upper and lower imbeddable graphs.- Triangular embeddings of graphs.- Progress on the problem of eccentric hosts.- Magic sets.- The strong perfect graph conjecture and an application to a municipal routing problem.- On graphical regular representations of Cn × Q.- Planar graphs and matroids.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 344 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Tripartite graphs to analyze the interconnection of networks.- Minimal regular major maps with proper 4-rings.- Total graphs.- A census of ball and disk dissections.- Network models for maximization of heat transfer under weight constraints.- The "Graph Theory" of the Greek Alphabet.- The number of partial order graphs.- Estimating the connectivity of a graph.- On problems of Moser and Hanson.- The role of graph theory in some sieve arguments of probability theory.- The pfaffian and 1-factors of graphs II.- On embedding graphs in squashed cubes.- Crossing numbers of graphs.- Recent results on generalized Ramsey theory for graphs.- Line graphs of triangleless graphs and iterated clique graphs.- Line digraphs.- On limit points of spectral radii of non-negative symmetric integral matrices.- Which generalized prisms admit H-circuits?.- The chromatic number of triangle-free graphs.- Planarity of Cayley diagrams.- Hamiltonian and Eulerian properties of entire graphs.- Two problems on random trees.- On the girth and genus of a graph.- Variations of the cell growth problem.- On the toughness of a graph.- On the cyclic connectivity of planar graphs.- Some recent results in chemical enumeration.- Upper and lower imbeddable graphs.- Triangular embeddings of graphs.- Progress on the problem of eccentric hosts.- Magic sets.- The strong perfect graph conjecture and an application to a municipal routing problem.- On graphical regular representations of Cn ¿Q.- Planar graphs and matroids.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471532452 ISBN 13: 9780471532453
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 91 technical papers from this 1988 conference, complete in two volumes. Hardcovers, as pictured; no jackets, as issued. Minor shelfwear, spines lightly faded; clean & unmarked. Text clean; xiv, 584; v, blank, 585 to 1170 pages; figures, references. A surcharge for expedited or international shipping of this set may be required; please inquire for an accurate quote. Size: Large Octavo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The New York Academy of Sciences,, New York:, 1989
ISBN 10: 0897665791 ISBN 13: 9780897665797
Anbieter: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Hardcover with scant wear. Covers and contents clean, bright, unmarked. No DJ, as issued. Not a former library copy. ;
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 252,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.