EUR 6,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. Owner name to end paper. DJ with some edge wear, light age tone and creasing.
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. First Edition. First printing. A VG+ copy in a VG+ dust jacket with the price intact on the front flap. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. First Edition. First printing. A VG+ copy in a VG+ dust jacket with the price intact on the front flap. Book.
Verlag: Cassell, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. First Edition. 201 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, has very light bumps to spine ends and upper corner of rear board and light edgewear, otherwise a tight, sharp, clean VG+ copy in VG dustjacket and wraparound band which have light bumps to spine ends and corners, light edgewear with small tears, sunning to spine, and light soiling to wraparound on rear.
Verlag: Cassell, London, 1963
Anbieter: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 17052. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Verlag: Macmillan, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A., New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. Cloth; illustrated dust jacket. Spine tips and corners very lightly rubbed, else fine. Dust jacket rubbed; lightly chipped at spine tips and corners; price-clipped.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. DJ has light edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as tearing. Boards have moderate shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. End pages have age-toning and smudging with foxing. Page edges have heavy age-toning and smudging with foxing. Interior pages are age-toned and smudging with soiling. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First English edition. Fine in fine, price-clipped dustwrapper. A novel about an author, Bert Flax, who has lost face and considers himself a worthless hack. Inscribed by the author: "for Day the absolute antithesis of Bert Flax. W.".