High temperature structural materials (106 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Pergamon 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, USABrentwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,48
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Rather nice condition. This is a dark blue hardcover with gold lettering on spine and front cover, 463pp, in dust jacket. Books is like new. Dust jacket is rather worn; large chips missing from top and bottom of spine. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily…shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING WITHIN USA.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 12 J 2019
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 106 von 150. Buch 106 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 38,28
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Modeling High Temperature Materials Behavior for Structural Analysis: Part II. Solution Procedures and Structural Analysis Examples: 112 (Advanced Structured Materials, 112) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of… wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 01/n /12 J 2019
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 106 von 150. Buch 106 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 38,28
EUR 8,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 56,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1996. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 56,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1996. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, USACONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,63
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1996 hardcover no dust jacket as issued name in book clean unmarked pages published by Chapman & Hall isbn 0-412-75010-4 211 pages H-1.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, Oxford 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rivermead Books, Southampton., Vereinigtes KönigreichRivermead Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,10
EUR 24,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. VG, hardback, dark blue cloth covers with gilt titles on much faded spine, ex-Royal Aircraft Establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked, large octavo 463pp. Weight 1250g so a bulky and overweight book that will require extra shipping charges. For the Office of Naval research at C…olumbia University, NY. Temperature dependence of elastic/anelastic properties in solids; thermo-mechanical behavior of ceramics; physical aspects of creep; creep fracture & 3rd stage of creep; thermal fatigue & creep rupture /mechanical fatigue; behavior of materials in high speed environment; materials aspect of re-entry problem; problems of heat conduction & melting; solution of thermoelastic boundary value problems; thermal stresses in viscoelastic solids; analytical methods of creep design in nonlinear range; reliability under elevated temperature creep & fatigue; elevated temperature design criteria for supersonic aircraft structures. Includes a panel discussion on design criteria. Ex-Library.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 106 von 150. Buch 106 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: SpringBooks, Berlin, DeutschlandSpringBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,36
EUR 39,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. Auflage. Unread, with a mimimum of shelfwear. Immediately dispatched from Germany.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 75,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 75,83
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,88
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pergamon Press, Oxford 1964. xviii, 463 pp. Publisher's cloth. Fine condition. (Office of Naval Research Structural Mechanics Series).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2016
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 53 von 150. Buch 53 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: killarneybooks, Inagh, Irlandkillarneybooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 58,40
EUR 33,70 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, xiii + 371 pages, NOT ex-library. Book is clean and bright throughout with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Minor handling wear only. Issued without a dust jacket. -- "Develops methods to simulate and analyze high temperature and inelastic proces…ses of materials and structures. Offers an avenue to the classical and recent modeling of high-temperature mechanics and inelastic properties. Applies the model to many examples and shows how they solve several problems. Includes supplementary material. -- This monograph presents approaches to characterize inelastic behavior of materials and structures at high temperature. Starting from experimental observations, it discusses basic features of inelastic phenomena including creep, plasticity, relaxation, low cycle and thermal fatigue. The authors formulate constitutive equations to describe the inelastic response for the given states of stress and microstructure. They introduce evolution equations to capture hardening, recovery, softening, ageing and damage processes. Principles of continuum mechanics and thermodynamics are presented to provide a framework for the modeling materials behavior with the aim of structural analysis of high-temperature engineering components.".
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 100,63
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,48
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 480 pages. 10.00x6.00x1.09 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 106 von 150. Buch 106 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 123,09
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon Press Oxford 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Deutschlandralfs-buecherkiste
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,00
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leinen in Folie. Zustand: Gut. 463 S. guter Zustand/ good Ex-Library ha1082015 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2016
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 53 von 150. Buch 53 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,49
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2020
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 106 von 150. Buch 106 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,49
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 53 von 150. Buch 53 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,49
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 106 von 150. Buch 106 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,49
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 53 von 150. Buch 53 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 129,63
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 388 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2016 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 106 von 150. Buch 106 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 130,92
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 106 von 150. Buch 106 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,48
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2020
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 106 von 150. Buch 106 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 133,06
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 210 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Woodhead Publishing 2014
Serie: Woodhead Publishing Series in Energy, Buch 4 von 48. Buch 4 von 48 - Woodhead Publishing Series in Energy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 136,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Woodhead Publishing 2014
Serie: Woodhead Publishing Series in Energy, Buch 4 von 48. Buch 4 von 48 - Woodhead Publishing Series in Energy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 136,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 106 von 150. Buch 106 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 133,82
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2016
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 53 von 150. Buch 53 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 136,74
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 362.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Woodhead Publishing 2014
Serie: Woodhead Publishing Series in Energy, Buch 4 von 48. Buch 4 von 48 - Woodhead Publishing Series in Energy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, USASMASS Sellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 141,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Advanced Structured Materials, Buch 106 von 150. Buch 106 von 150 - Advanced Structured Materials
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 125,58
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.