Verlag: Frederick A. Praeger, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Frederick A. Praeger, 1969
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: UsedGood. Paperback; revised edition; 3rd printing of a 1967 copyright; Praeger University Series; fading, scuffing, and edge wear to exterior; creasing to spine; former owner's name written on front endpaper; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. ASIN? : ? B000JQX2HS.
Verlag: Praeger, 1968
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 4th printing 1969.
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, 1972
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; 2nd revised edition; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and edge tears. ASIN? : ? B000OBYF4M.
Verlag: Frederick A. Praeger, 1967
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Second Printing (1968). Not price-clipped. Published by Frederick A. Praeger, 1967. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, 1972
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Reprint. New York: Praeger, 1964. Fourth printing. Cloth binding. 326 pp. Studies the ideologies of such dissimilar regions as Latin America, Asia and Africa. Ex-library. Some discoloration on edges of paper. Some markings from library. Stampings on edges of paper. Very good in near fine dust jacket, protected with a library-issued plastic cover.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1963
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, 1972
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Frederick A. Praeger 1963, 1963
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Deutschland
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Schnitt fleckig, innen sauberes Exemplar.
Edited and with an introduction by Paul E. Sigmund. New York 1963. 326 pages. Paperback.[#93664].
Verlag: Frederick A. Praeger 1963, 1963
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Unbekannt, 1963
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.