Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Quarto, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn black and white pictorial dj. 192 pp. A classy book full of bright color photos. Knitted garments of every shape, in all the colors of the rainbow, in the forefront of major fashion trend; iby nventing new styles, new yarns and new garments, designers have created a modern range of high fashion knitted garments. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Exeter, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0671083066 ISBN 13: 9780671083069
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USA
Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Zustand: Very Good to Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Illustrated in Color (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Folio, hardcover, near fine in VG white and black pictorial dj. unmarked. 192 pp. including index. Illustrated throughout with "how to" diagrams and photos. The ideal guide to all aspects of knitting -- 46 east to follow patterns created with flair to capture the imagination of both beginner and expert. Two booklets laid in: how to knit lace (3 projects), and How to Knit Fair Isle (3 projects).
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
ISBN 10: 0394547896 ISBN 13: 9780394547893
Anbieter: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. The Knit Kit, The illustrated guide to creative knitting, 2 Books published by Villard Books, New York, NY, 1985. 1st American Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Fine. Paperback book in fine condition. Vinyl folder missing 3 cards. 144 Pgs. ISBN 0394547896. LCCN 85-40174. The Knit Kit Book. Knitting Basics: Stitches, Techniques, Pattern Reading. By Josie May and Eleanor Van Zandt. Design Your Own: The Secrets of Personal Style. By Sandy Carr. Conceived, edited and designed by Marshall Editions Ltd. Ruth Binney, Managing Editor. Includes 18 pages of a Stitch Pattern Library with detail instructions and photo of patterns. Detailed step-by-step pattern stitches illustrated. Complete how-to instructions from making your design sketch, choosing the yarn and stitch pattern, construction measurements, making the gauge stitch, calculating the cast-on stitches, making the garment and variations. Illustrated with detailed photographs, line drawings and diagrams. Vinyl folder - Original patterns. Full color patterns cards for fashions for men, women, children and home accessories. Originally contained 48 cards - 3 missing. Cards numbered 3, 16 and 48 missing. Balance of cards in excellent condition. Description text copyright 2000 BooksForComfort. Item ID 2837. book.