Verlag: Eaton & Mains, 1902
Anbieter: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First edition (NAP) . Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Spine moderately faded, rubbed at head and foot, corners bumped, minor soil on cloth. Internally, front hinge cracked, rear hinge starting to crack, previous owner's presentation inscptn from the Methodist Book Concern, lightly age yellowed, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp and unmarked. Lessons for the year on ancient history and customs, geography, scripture, etc. Illustrated with drawings and color maps on endpapers. Religion; Bible studies; children's; Sunday School; home school.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022353322 ISBN 13: 9781022353329
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Illustrative Lesson Notes: A Guide To The Study Of The International Sunday School Lessons. Book.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Eaton & Mains,, NY, 1903
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 412 pp., Photos, Illus, Color Maps on e.p., Orig Brn Illus Hardback, sm nick on spine else VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: JENNINGS & PYE
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Zustand: Good. 1902. NO DJ. BROWN COVER HAS SOME EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. NAME ON INSIDE OF COVER. 395 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. CHRISTIAN. 6.25'' X 9''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Eaton & Mains 1901, 1901
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardback. No Dustjacket. First Printing. Bound in brown cloth decorative boards. Some light edgewear, and some pencil notations, otherwise a Tight Sound Unmarked Reading Copy In Very Good Condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Eaton & Mains, New York, 1902
Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Edge-rubbed and bumped boards. Damp stain to corner.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Eaton & Mains 1905, 1905
Anbieter: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition hardback, no dustjacket; coloured maps, illustrated, 403 pages. The binding has some wear but remains sound. There is some light browning throughout, one plate is torn and nearly detached.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 42,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022353322 ISBN 13: 9781022353329
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This guide is intended to aid Sunday School teachers in their study of the International Sunday School Lessons. The lessons cover a wide range of topics and are based on passages from the Bible. The guide provides background information, discussion questions, and activities for each lesson.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Jan 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1120890608 ISBN 13: 9781120890603
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 102040521X ISBN 13: 9781020405211
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This guide is intended to aid Sunday School teachers in their study of the International Sunday School Lessons. The lessons cover a wide range of topics and are based on passages from the Bible. The guide provides background information, discussion questions, and activities for each lesson.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Nov 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1346377545 ISBN 13: 9781346377544
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Verlag: A I Bradley & Co, Boston, USA, 1893
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 89,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in brown/grey boards with gold gilt lettering to spine, black lettering to front, no dustjacket. B/w frontispiece, colour maps and diagrams, b/w illustrations throughout (both full page and within text), floral endpapers. Not library copy, ink inscription to ffep, 'Printed and bound in Boston, America' ink stamp to bottom of title page, hinges showing to copyright and prefatory, and to rear endpapers, rubbing to board edges, missing to section to margin of page 3, some foxing to endpapers. (45/4).
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 376. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1907 Language: English Pages: 376 Volume 1907.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 378. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1906 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 378.