EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Indoor Trees This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: Good. Illustrated By Michael Valdez (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hamlyn All Colour Indoor Gardening: Practical Advice for Growing Over 175 Plants, Shrubs and Trees This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No dust jacket. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Darton, Longman and Todd Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0232513996 ISBN 13: 9780232513998
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ may have small chips, staining and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Darton, Longman & Todd, Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0232513996 ISBN 13: 9780232513998
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Verlag: Dell Publishing Co., New York
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dell Publishing Co., New York
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Darton,Longman and Todd Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0232513996 ISBN 13: 9780232513998
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Darton,Longman and Todd Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0232513996 ISBN 13: 9780232513998
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Acceptable. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. The book is perfectly readable and fit for use, although it shows signs of previous ownership. The spine is likely creased and the cover scuffed or slightly torn. Textbooks will typically have an amount of underlining and/or highlighting, as well as notes. If this book is over 5 years old, then please expect the pages to be yellowing or to have age spots. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,22
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd, UK, 1978
ISBN 10: 0232513996 ISBN 13: 9780232513998
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, with very good condition jacket, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Universe Publishing / PICA Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0876635982 ISBN 13: 9780876635988
Anbieter: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition softcover, 8vo, 1984, (c) 1975. Book is in nice shape, looks unread, light wear, mild aging. Size: 8vo - 7.5" to 9.5" Tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Darton, Longman & Todd, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0232513996 ISBN 13: 9780232513998
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. A bright, tidy copy in tight binding. B&W, colour & line illustrations Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Illustrated By Michael Valdez (illustrator). First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($9.95 price intact). Published by Hawthorn Books, 1975. Octavo. Book is very good, previous owner name on front pastedown, some spotting on page ends. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 22,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Not ex-library. Price sticker on rear cover. Drawings by Michael Valdez.
Verlag: Hawthorn Books
ISBN 10: 0801540291 ISBN 13: 9780801540295
Anbieter: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good.
Anbieter: HR1 Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,96
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Verlag: Hawthorn Books
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. B & W Photos, Color Plates, Text Figures (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1975 Sm Quarto, , PP.163, One Of The Few Books ON The Subject.
Verlag: Universe Books, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0876635982 ISBN 13: 9780876635988
Anbieter: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good Minus. First Printing. 163pp. Tips and spine ends are lightly bumped and lightly rubbed. Spine and edges of wraps are sunned. Inside wraps and endpapers have light foxing. Text is unmarked. 0876635982 First Printing. Paperback. Very Good Minus.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.