Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520029615 ISBN 13: 9780520029613
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. First Paperback Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520029615 ISBN 13: 9780520029613
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520029615 ISBN 13: 9780520029613
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. First Paperback Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520029615 ISBN 13: 9780520029613
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520029615 ISBN 13: 9780520029613
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520029615 ISBN 13: 9780520029613
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520029615 ISBN 13: 9780520029613
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, USA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520029615 ISBN 13: 9780520029613
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. x, 222pp. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Light chipping to edges and wear to covers, reader's creases to front cover, corners starting to curl. Lender's stamps and markings inside covers, copyright page. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520029615 ISBN 13: 9780520029613
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0520029615.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,75
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,75
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520029615 ISBN 13: 9780520029613
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 138576189X ISBN 13: 9781385761892
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions 4/25/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 138576189X ISBN 13: 9781385761892
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Some Thoughts on Self-love, Innate-ideas, Free-will, Taste, Sentiment, Liberty, and Necessity, Occasioned by Reading Mr Hume's Works, and the Short Tr. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 138576189X ISBN 13: 9781385761892
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520028228 ISBN 13: 9780520028227
Erstausgabe
23 x 15 cm. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. X, 222 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kanten stärker berieben und etwas bestoßen. Leicht gebräunt, Rücken verblasst. Rückendeckel fleckig. - Topics in Philosophy, volume 1. DH-20-08B Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 117139876X ISBN 13: 9781171398769
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale ECCO, Print Editions 2010-08, 2010
ISBN 10: 117139876X ISBN 13: 9781171398769
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,55
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, USA, 1975
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. x, 222pp. Blue light card covers, white titles on front and spine. 8vo. Shelf number label to spine heel. Light chipping to edges and wear to covers, top corner bumped, all pages affected. Text block edges starting to tan, signs of use on fore text block edge. Lender's stamps and markings on first blank and copyright pages otherwise, internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of California Pr, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0520028228 ISBN 13: 9780520028227
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, 222 pages, name to flyleaf, covers rubbed and a little faded otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 192.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520029615 ISBN 13: 9780520029613
Zustand: as new. Pbk 222pp very slight sun-fading to spine otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1975
Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. 222 pages. Solid with a small corner crease and a reading crease along the spine on the front cover. The previous owner's name is on the inside front cover and the rest of the interior is unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Den Haag u.a., Mouton, 1972., 1972
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert, Einband etwas berieben, 42 Seiten, Format 8°, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten - akzeptablen Zustand --- Lib. Ex., no marks, softcover, 42 pages, slightly rubbed, good- acceptable condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 138576189X ISBN 13: 9781385761892
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520029615 ISBN 13: 9780520029613
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très bon état avec sa jaquette (dos jauni) intérieur propre bonne tenue. in8. 1975. Cartonné jaquette. Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520029615 ISBN 13: 9780520029613
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Surface wear to cover, creased spine. Owner's name top of first page.; Bibliography, index. Clean text. 400gms weight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 138576189X ISBN 13: 9781385761892
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.