Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
X, 190 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Problem Solving in Interventional Oncology. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Evidence-Based Networks Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 0995595488 ISBN 13: 9780995595484
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Interventional oncology (IO) consists of the use of image-guided minimally invasive techniques to diagnose and treat patients with cancer. Alongside medical, surgical and radiation oncology this constitutes an important approach with potential to improve cancer treatment and care.A team of experts in interventional oncology and cancer care have created a new introduction that may be used by any professional involved in the planning and delivery of interventional oncology care around the world. The text is particularly helpful and timely, and will again serve as a valuable resource for those who develop new interventional oncology services, as well as provide a source of training and an update for clinicians working in this challenging clinical area. This title is formally supported by the Association of Cancer Physicians.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Thieme Medical Publishers., 2018
ISBN 10: 1626231389 ISBN 13: 9781626231382
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
1. Aufl. 13 x 20 cm. Paperback (Perfect Binding). Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. pp. 192.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Thieme Medical Publishers., 2016
ISBN 10: 1626230811 ISBN 13: 9781626230811
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
1. Aufl. 18 x 25 cm. Hardback (Thread Stitching). Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 64,52
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 192.
EUR 70,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New. pp. 192.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,35
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thieme Medical Publishers Inc, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1626231389 ISBN 13: 9781626231382
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. This Manual of Interventional Oncology by Douglas Coldwell is the culmination of more than 30 years of training, hands-on practice, and skills learned from oncology colleagues. The successful practice of interventional oncology (IO) requires familiarity with all cancer interventions, and the ability to recognize each of their strengths and weaknesses. Acquiring basic knowledge of all facets of the vast, ever-evolving cancer treatment paradigm enables greater understanding of how IO fits into the broad cancer management continuum. The first five chapters lay a solid foundation, detailing essentials of medical and surgical oncology and radiation, followed by interventional radiology cancer treatments and agents used in cancer chemotherapy. Twelve cancer-specific chapters cover tumor management and discussion of minimally invasive, image-guided tumor ablation techniques for each type of cancer, as well as IO for pain management and palliative care. Key Highlights IO interventions for prevalent cancers such as colorectal, pancreatic, prostate, liver, bladder, breast, lung, and gynecologic - and less common pathologies including neuroendocrine tumors of the gastrointestinal tract and cholangiocarcinomaMore than 125 illustrations accompany succinct discussions of pathology, epidemiology, genetics, staging, treatment, outcomes, and IO options for each type of tumorAn overview of clinical trials provides a glimpse of future IO innovationsA road map to a successful IO career includes pearls gleaned from years of managing a thriving practiceThis definitive guide is a must-have for clinicians working in the field of vascular and interventional radiology. It provides interventional radiologists with the necessary building blocks, information, and techniques to thrive in this rapidly evolving specialty.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 10.33x7.38x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,90
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. pp. 227.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 82,99
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 227.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thieme Medical Publishers Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1626231389 ISBN 13: 9781626231382
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 6.69x0.53x9.61 inches. In Stock.
EUR 83,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521864135 ISBN 13: 9780521864138
Anbieter: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. ecke leicht bestossen, sonst sehr gut, von 2008.