Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107009464 ISBN 13: 9781107009462
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Zustand: Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Good condition. Disk included. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521846781 ISBN 13: 9780521846783
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521846781 ISBN 13: 9780521846783
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Vintage Books and Fine Art, Oxford, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Illustrated (illustrator). 8vo - over 7. illustrated cloth. Square Tight Binding.Clean interior, save for small p/o signature and date to top of front paste down. Beautiful Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521846781 ISBN 13: 9780521846783
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780521846783.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521846781 ISBN 13: 9780521846783
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New. Illustrated (illustrator). This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107009464 ISBN 13: 9781107009462
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: New. pp. 452 2nd Edition.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 452.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 452.
Jan 01, 1993. Zustand: gebraucht; wie neu. minimale Spuren, wie ungelesen.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107009464 ISBN 13: 9781107009462
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521846781 ISBN 13: 9780521846783
Anbieter: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Schweiz
Jan 31, 2005. Zustand: gebraucht; wie neu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107009464 ISBN 13: 9781107009462
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107009464 ISBN 13: 9781107009462
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 132,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 4th revised edition edition. 728 pages. 9.76x7.40x1.34 inches. In Stock.