Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Some foxing and general shelfwear to the cover and page edges.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Creases on spine. (Libro de bolsillo. Las páginas están limpias y sin marcar. Las cubiertas muestran un ligero desgaste en los bordes. Arrugas en lomo.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 080183256X ISBN 13: 9780801832567
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 2007
ISBN 10: 0262633515 ISBN 13: 9780262633512
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 334 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. No remainder mark.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. White titles on red photo illustrated soft covers, 231 pages including a series of photos of Beuys.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Zustand: Very Good. Joseph Beuys (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Joseph Beuys (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Joseph Beuys (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Loose pages, Ex-library copy with usual markings.
Zustand: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2014.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. b/w Illustration By Mary Greenwalt (illustrator). First Edition. In pictorial jacket, 8vo, 223pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0714861340 ISBN 13: 9780714861340
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schneider-Henn, München, 1991
Anbieter: Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated color wraps. Fully illustrated in color and b&w. Exhitition catalog. 149 pp. Square and tight. Crisp copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 2011
ISBN 10: 382960548X ISBN 13: 9783829605489
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.A.P./Distributed Art Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1891024035 ISBN 13: 9781891024030
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.A.P./Ringling Museum, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 1891024035 ISBN 13: 9781891024030
Anbieter: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Red titles on photo illustrated trade paper covers, 214 pages plus 17 pages of plates and 8 pages of introductory material. Edited by Gene Ray with contributions by: Lukas Beckmann, Benjamin H. D. Buchloh, Mel Chin, Pamela Kort, Kim Levin, Peter Nesbit, Max Reithmann and Joan Rothfuss.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.