Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761537236 ISBN 13: 9780761537236
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761537236 ISBN 13: 9780761537236
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Titletown Publishing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991069951 ISBN 13: 9780991069958
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 2 books in one (Indecision and Certainty); just minor shelf wear to cover; weighs 4 ounces; measures 8.3 by 5.3 by .25 inches; 022716; softcover;
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Titletown Publishing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991069951 ISBN 13: 9780991069958
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0062510533 ISBN 13: 9780062510532
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. AC6 - Light bump on top front corner; otherwise in excellent condition overall. Clean and bright copy. A story about looking for answers and finding miracles. A tale of adventure and spiritual discovery. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Titletown Publishing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991069951 ISBN 13: 9780991069958
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Avocus Publishing, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0962767166 ISBN 13: 9780962767166
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1468053051 ISBN 13: 9781468053050
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Where is God in a Messed-up World?: Living with Questions Looking for Answers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Where is God in a Messed-up World?: Living with Questions, Looking for Answers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1468053051 ISBN 13: 9781468053050
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, USA
hardcover, Zustand: Good, Abrams, NY, c.1993, 8vo., cloth, 191pp., ex-lib.- pocket, stamps, ow VG $.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1771438112. 2/18/2026 6:08:32 PM.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780498861. 6/3/2026 3:01:01 PM.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abrams, 1993
Anbieter: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inter-Varsity Press 21/04/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1844741230 ISBN 13: 9781844741236
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Conversations on Art and Science. No markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Turner Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684427339 ISBN 13: 9781684427338
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!