EUR 10,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Maintenance of the Biosphere This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press 1st edn, 1990
ISBN 10: 0748601422 ISBN 13: 9780748601424
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xvi,228 hardback VG+/VG+ dustwrapper [0748601422].
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0748601422 ISBN 13: 9780748601424
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh, 1990
ISBN 10: 0748601422 ISBN 13: 9780748601424
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with jacket in very good condition. Jacket is lightly marked and scored. Jacket edges and spine ends are lightly bumped. Rear of jacket is tanned on edges. Hardcover spine head is lightly bumped. Page block is lightly marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published by Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh, 1990
ISBN 10: 0748601422 ISBN 13: 9780748601424
Anbieter: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb, xvi, 228 pages, black and white frontispiece, charts and diagrams throughout, appendixes and index at rear First Edition , the book is in near fine condition , dust jacket in very good condition , green cloth, gilt title on spine 24 x 16 cm Hardback ISBN: 748601422.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0748601422 ISBN 13: 9780748601424
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 144,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.