Verlag: Johns Hopkins Univ Press, 1958
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 301 pp., Illus, Grn Hardback, ex lib namestamp T edgepapers, edgewear, but spine number has been removed, G-VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: The Johns Hopkins Press, 1958
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; published for Resources for the Future, Inc.; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and small edge tears.
Verlag: John Hopkins Press, Baltimore, 1964
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Third edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Book shows light rubbing to top and bottom edges. Dustwrapper shows rubbing/chipping to top and bottom edges, light rubbing to front and back panels, 1/2" tear front top near spine. Hardcover.
Verlag: The John Hopkins Press, 1964
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Third printing, 1964. The book has very lightly bumped corners and a slightly loose front hinge, otherwise the book is in excellent condition with crisp, unmarked pages, a tight binding, and a strong, clean cover. The dustjacket has mild rubbing and surface scratching to both covers, faint greyish smudging most notable on the back cover, light scuffing that has caused minor color loss to the front cover, fading to the spine, and gentle creasing at the top edge, otherwise the dustjacket is in good condition, intact and attractive, and is now in an archival protective mylar.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Published for Resources for the Future by the Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1961
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USA
2d Printing. xiv, 301p., tables (one foldout), slightly chipped dj.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Johns Hopkins Press, 1964
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 137808909X ISBN 13: 9781378089095
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Anbieter: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italien
Zustand: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 136,98
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 159,58
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 237,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 301 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 195,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 301 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.