Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Everyday Education, LLC November 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1613220189 ISBN 13: 9781613220184
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Wilson, Hinkle & Co., 1866
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. spine has split in half, rest of book bound and attached. severe wearing on cover and spine. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Heavily faded due to exposure to sunlight. Large crease(s) in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Verlag: Published by SARGENT, WILSON & HINKLE, NEW YORK,, 1857
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Acceptable hardcover, no dustcover. The text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbings/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear, the top 2" piece is loosening. Hinges cracked but binding still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wilson, Hinkle & Co
Anbieter: Vandello Books, Member IOBA, Seattle, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. New York: Wilson, Hinkle & Co, 1939. Classic textbook reprinted by Henry Ford who amassed a large collection of various editions of the books. All edges marbled, illustrated green cloth covers, gilt spine lettering Rubbing, age toning to the covers. Very Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Wilson, Hinkel
Anbieter: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Acceptable.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Wilson, Hinkle & Co., New York; Cincinnati;, 1866
Anbieter: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, USA
Paper-covered Boards. Zustand: Fair. Front cover badly worn, chipped, dirty, picture still showing. Leather spine worn with book worm holes. Back cover creased. Pages inside dirty and ripped; chipped. Bottom right corner dingy from 148 years worth of thumbs! Readable. Partial contents: Where there's a Will there's a Way; The Grateful Indian; The Creator; The Good-Natured Boy; Story of Joseph. ---- [We are a Benedictine Abbey / Seminary Library. Thank you for your support!].
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: American Book Company, 1901
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Verlag: Van Antwerp, Bragg & Co, Cincinnati, New York, 1885
Anbieter: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 242pp. Printed blue paper cover with brown leather spine (gilt lettering on spine only). Worn and rubbed, edges worn, fraying, hinges cracked, some soil and smudging.
Verlag: Van Antwerp, Bragg & Co, Cincinnati, New York, 1866
Anbieter: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 242pp. Printed blue paper cover with brown leather spine (gilt lettering). Worn and rubbed, hinges cracked, former owner's name in ink ffep, some fingermarks and a few page corners chpped within.
Verlag: SARGENT, WILSON & HINKLE, NEW YORK, 1857
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
HARD BACK BEIGE. Zustand: POOR. ENLARGED ED. Beige Illustrated Cover. Major wear and soiling to cover and spine. Instructive Lessons for the Young. The Stated Enlarged Edition. general wear to pages. black and white illustrations. overall in poor condition. DATE PUBLISHED: 1857 EDITION: ENLARGED ED 242.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Wilson, Hinkle, & Co. 1866 overall book is heavily worn. boards are rubbed, soiled and stained. spine is damaged with large snag to crown and chip to heel. foxing to pages.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,73
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.57 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Everyday Education, LLC 2017-11-28, 2017
ISBN 10: 1613220189 ISBN 13: 9781613220184
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,21
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: American book Co, 1866
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. American book Co January 1866 Binding:
Verlag: Wilson, Hinkel, 1866
Anbieter: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. 1866 Hardcover. Very worn and used copy but still readable. Brown board cover is worn and rubbed, decorative stamped design on spine, top & bottom of spine are missing pieces.
Verlag: Sargent, Wilson & Hinkle, Cincinnati, 1866
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USA
Leather. Enlarged edition. 242p. A hardcover book with a black leather spine and printed boards. Fair condition; the cover is heavily scuffed and th corners worn down. Free endpapers torn out. Pages foxed and stained. Child's scribbles and notes inside. Binding secure enough for notmal handling.