Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London UK, 1884
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Worn boards, tanning; The Four Gospels.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018887326 ISBN 13: 9781018887326
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Critical Notes on the Authorised English Version of the New Testament. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Religous tract society
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Stated. 440 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Expected school library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Samuel Bagster & sons, without year [1860]., 1860
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 14,5 x 6,5 cm. Black original leather, bumped and rubbed. Hings are cracked. Handwritten notes (from 1862) in old ink on the fly leafs. Not paginated, about 100 pages. Pages 1 - 10 are loose. All in all inside clean. --- Schwarzer Ganzleder - Einband. Einband stärker beschabt und berieben, Rücken teils abgerieben. Gelenke aufgeplatzt. Vorsätze in englischer Sprache beschrieben (datiert 1862). Unpaginiert, ca. 100 Seiten. Bis Seite 10 sind die Seiten lose. Insgesamt innen sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Gr012.
Verlag: United Society for Christian Literature
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No edition remarks. 441 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: United Society for Christian Literature NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,17
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Small 8vo in 3/4 calf on pebbled cloth, raised bands, gilt ruling. Moderate rubbing to the corners and joints, covers detached, spine coming away from binding.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,96
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Religious Tract Society
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No edition remarks. 440 pages. No dust jacket. . Colour illustration plates by Harold Copping. Presentation plate to front pastedown. Gilt edges to textblock. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine and prize dedication on front. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding slightly loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning, particularly to spine. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled but remains brighter on front.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Religious Tract Society, London, UK
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good ++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. Illustrated By J. Clark and H.A, Harper (illustrator). No dustjacket. STRIKING COLOUR PLATES. 448 pages. Green hardback binding with darker green decoration to front board and spine which has light/moderate wear to spine-ends and boards' edges and corners. Page-edges browned/greying, light griming to both sets of endpapers, ink name and address to flyleaf o/w pages clean and tidy.
Verlag: Herbert Joseph Limited, London, 1937
Anbieter: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Farleigh, John [Wood Engraving Frontispiece] (illustrator). First Edition. Coronation souvenir with the initials of George VI and the late Queen Mother in purple on the front board. The pages are "opened", i.e. cut. Owner's name and address on ffep. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018887326 ISBN 13: 9781018887326
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,82
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,79
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society For Promoting Christian Knowledge, London, England, 1910
Anbieter: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. In Excellent Condition. Stamped With Diocese of Edmonton. With Very Minor Wear To Corner, Edges and/or Spine. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Vintage 1910 7.25" Tall The Acts, Epistles, and Revelation. With Map.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1882
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Wear to the boards with several small nicks, wear to corners and edges. Title page leaf is loose but otherwise binding is intact. Text block clear. WR.
Verlag: OUP 1882, 1882
Anbieter: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback, hinges weak, spine crudely repaired, hinges weak, insc. 550 Pages.
Verlag: S.P.C.K, London, 1887
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. With a brief commentary by various authors. The Acts, Epistles and Revelation. With map. Cover scuffed and worn. Loose binding. Front cover slightly loose. Some bownspotting and dampstaining. No page numbers. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. in poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN: