Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Has tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. An about very good condition copy. Few creases and two considerable tears. The binding shows signs of use but remains in excellent reading condition. Internally, the pages are toned but free from markings or marginalia. A copy with signs of use and shelf wear but remaining in above average condition.
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Good to Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, some browning and dustsoiling to edges of interior pages. Oversized. No Signature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nouveau Tech Secret Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nouveau Tech Secret Society, 2004
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Large softcover (27x21cm) with excellent pages and VG cover (crease, light edge and corner tip wear). 556 pages. Unmarked. Original owner's registration number preprinted on front cover. [4.1 lbs]. Book.
Verlag: Neo-Tech, 2010
ISBN 10: 0911752919 ISBN 13: 9780911752915
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0911752919. Oversized, Heavy, Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with crease to back cover, two clear magic tape repairs to front edge of back cover, minor dust soiling to edges, heavy rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, Henderson, Nevada, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: good. 10th printing. Large quarto; tables; index; 556p. A fascinating glimpse into late 20th century business jargon and self-help language. Frank Wallace was a former poker player who turned to the mail-order business to sell his books containing secrets of wealth, power and eternal life. From Wikipedia: "Wallace's Neo-Tech philosophy is presented as an offshoot of Objectivist philosophy. In his books, as is the case in Objectivim, Wallace opposed anything considered to be mysticism or supernaturalism, including all forms of religion. Wallace saw scientific research to make ageless biological immortality a reality as an important mission. Another significant influence was the theory of bicameralism of the mind advanced by Julian Jaynes, which Wallace used to explain the persistence of irrationality and mysticism into the present.[.] Neo-Tech has been described as a scam, a cult, and as not being a genuine philosophical system by critics." // Table of Contents; Orientation; First Package of Secrets; Second Package of Secrets; Third Package of Secrets; Neo-Tech III Information Package: "Controlling Mystics Through Their Bicameral Minds" by John Flint and Eric Savage; Neo-Tech IV Information Package: "Creating Business Values and Predicting Stock Prices" by Frank R. Wallace; Neo-Tech V Information Package: "Achieving Commercial Biological Immortality Through Competitive Business" by Frank R Wallace; Article 1: "The Neo-Tech Philosophy -- The Widest Integration"; Article 2:"The Cosmic Mind is Neither Science Fiction nor Mystical"; Index; Unedited Testimonials. // From the cover: "Limited Heirloom Package #1011209227" Specially Printed for John Cooper and Descendants: "John, this is the beginning of the life you were meant to live: your life, your children's lives. This is the beginning of revealing our secrets to you and your children eventually. This is the beginning of your family dynasty. You are now an inside member of the exclusive Nouveau Tech Secret Society. You will now see our inside secrets. In a few days, John, we will contact you about our closed-door meetings where you will meet other members and learn their secrets, too. Keep this package in a safe, dry place, John, for it will get passed down in your family line for generations to come." In good(+) condition, pages clean if lightly browned, binding tight. Minor scuffing of cover and bumping to bottom of the spine, last twenty pages have very small dents and small stain on bottom outer edge.
Verlag: Neo-Tech Books / Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0911752935. Trade Paperback. Later Printing, front cover states "Limited Heirloom Package #131 Specially Printed for Nouveau Tech Members & Descendants." Good to Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, one-inch jagged closed tear on top edge of back cover and back endpaper, slight dustsoiling to edges of interior pages. Oversized.
Verlag: Neo-Tech Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Verlag: Neo-Tech Books., Henderson., 2004
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Limited Heirloom Package #131. Fine copy. 556 pps. First edition (number line begins with "2").
Verlag: Nouveau Tech Secret Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0911752935. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, heavy crease to lower right corner of front cover and first few pages of text, slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages. Oversized. No Signature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. All three volume covers are lightly bumped at the corners. Spines are bumped at the bottom. Volumes one and three have former owner's name and date written on the Title page. Book pages are clean with no marks. Three heave books may require extra postage. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS11076 04/2021.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, Henderson, Nevada, 2005
ISBN 10: 0911752900 ISBN 13: 9780911752908
Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 7th Printing. Large quarto; Table of Contents, Conclusion, Appendices; 851p; 2 of 3. A fascinating glimpse into late 20th century business jargon and self-help language. Frank Wallace was a former poker player who turned to the mail-order business to sell his books containing secrets of wealth, power and eternal life. From Wikipedia: "Wallace's Neo-Tech philosophy is presented as an offshoot of Objectivist philosophy. In his books, as is the case in Objectivim, Wallace opposed anything considered to be mysticism or supernaturalism, including all forms of religion. Wallace saw scientific research to make ageless biological immortality a reality as an important mission. Another significant influence was the theory of bicameralism of the mind advanced by Julian Jaynes, which Wallace used to explain the persistence of irrationality and mysticism into the present. [.] Neo-Tech has been described as a scam, a cult, and as not being a genuine philosophical system by critics." Good condition; pages clean and unmarked, binding tight, minor shelfwear and corner crease to cover; small waterstain on fore-edge in last 30 pages.
Zustand: Good. Henderson, NV: Integrated Management Associates, 2012. Later printing. Sm 4to. 851pp. Illus. Good book. Spine ends worn. Joints worn. Covers scuffed and a bit creased; edges worn. [ISBN 911752900] Inquire if you need further information.
Verlag: NEO-TACH BOOKS, 2006
Anbieter: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Integrated Management Associates, Henderson, Nevada, 2004
ISBN 10: 0911752935 ISBN 13: 9780911752939
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. Approx. 900 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Verlag: NEO-TACH BOOKS, 2006
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Verlag: Neo-Tech Books, 2006
Anbieter: BookScene, Hull, MA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2006. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 1162 pages. The Secret Society Begins Book One as Children Conceiving the Superpuzzle. The Secret Society Reunites Book Two as God-Men - Putting Together the Pieces. The Secret Society Triumphs Book Three as Zons Beholding the Puzzle-Picture. 6150L.