Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1568987935 ISBN 13: 9781568987934
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1568987935 ISBN 13: 9781568987934
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1568987935 ISBN 13: 9781568987934
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1568987935 ISBN 13: 9781568987934
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1568987935 ISBN 13: 9781568987934
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1568987935 ISBN 13: 9781568987934
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 156898457X ISBN 13: 9781568984575
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 156898457X ISBN 13: 9781568984575
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 156898457X ISBN 13: 9781568984575
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 156898457X ISBN 13: 9781568984575
Anbieter: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in Good condition with little to no wear. Pages are free of markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 156898457X ISBN 13: 9781568984575
Anbieter: RJBooks, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. "Empire has brought together a wide range of artists and writers with one common goal: to dissect the banality and pretense of our leaders' burgeoning imperial aspirations." -Tom Tomorrow.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 156898457X ISBN 13: 9781568984575
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Nozone IX. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Princeton Architectural, 2004, 2004
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition Fine and bright illustrated gatefold wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 4.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press February 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 156898457X ISBN 13: 9781568984575
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Welcome to EMPIRE. Billions drink its sodas, listen to its music, breathe its air, drive its cars, smoke its tobacco, practice its religions, watch its movies, ingest its pharmaceuticals, and benefit or suffer from its policies. Every person, animal, and insect on this planet is affected. From the melting ice caps in Antarctica to the defoliated wastelands of Africa, its relentless expansion goes unchecked. But EMPIRE is more than a political reality. It has, in its often elusive way, imbedded itself beneath our skins. It is an aesthetic, a conditioning, a psychology, and a lifestyle. Where does our individuality end, and the EMPIRE begin? At a time of global crisis, 'Empire' rallies a coalition of artists, designers, writers, and photographers to protest the mysterious, all-powerful phenomenon that dominates our civilization. 'Empire' is the first book based on the award-winning alternative political graphic magazine, 'Nozone.' Featuring the best known and freshest unknown designers and cartoonists, this issue includes new work from Charles S. Anderson, Michael Bierut, Art Chantry, Seymour Chwast, Luba, Lukova, Christoph Niemann, Stefan Sagmeister, Paul Sahre, and Ward Sutton. Slight scratching/scuffing on cover. Book has minor shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 156898457X ISBN 13: 9781568984575
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1568987935 ISBN 13: 9781568987934
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kuper, 1992
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Verlag: Nozone, 1995
Anbieter: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" trade paperback bound in pictorial covers. Near Fine condition. Small rubs to the spine tips. Slight curl to the upper right corner. Cover art by David Mazzucchelli.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1568987935 ISBN 13: 9781568987934
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. A very good copy, with no significant faults. Content is clear on clean, sound pages. TS. Used.
Verlag: Nozone, NY, 1992
Anbieter: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing, Staole bound pictorial wrappers. 8" X *" size, 48pp. Die-cut front cover. A Fine copy. Works by Ron Barrett, Steen Appleby, Peter Kuper, David Goldin, Steven Marcus, Russell Kristian, Fiamifera, Mark Marek, Jonathan Royce, Kim Howard, Ron Barrett, Knickerbocker, Santiago Cohen, and Jonathon Rosen.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Trade paperback format. Fine condition a sweeet copy, slightest bump to bottom corner.
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, New York, 2004
Anbieter: DuBois Rare Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 168pp.: ilustr. ; 26 cm. "This is graphic novel compiles contributions from some 40 different artists, each offering their views on "empire" directly, some from the perspective of imperialism in general, others taking a stance on modernity and globalization or America and capitalism." Edited by Nicholas Blechman. Series Title: Nozone, 9.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. PAGES CLEAN AND UNMARKED.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 156898457X ISBN 13: 9781568984575
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: as new. New York : Princeton Architectural Press, 2004 Paperback. 168 pp. English text. Condition : as new. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9781568984575. Keywords : ARCHITECTURE,
Verlag: New York, ?1992, 1992
Anbieter: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, MA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small 4to, printed pictorial wrappers, 48pp. Illustrated. A mash-up of Mad Magazine, comic books & other weirdnesses. About a Very Good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 156898457X ISBN 13: 9781568984575
Anbieter: Goldring Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A near Fine unmarked copy. Empire is the first book based on the award-winning alternative political graphic magazine, Nozone. Featuring the best known and freshest unknown designers and cartoonists, this issue includes new work from Charles S. Anderson, Michael Bierut, Art Chantry, Seymour Chwast, Luba, Lukova, Christoph Niemann, Stefan Sagmeister, Paul Sahre, and Ward Sutton. 50 Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: New York: The Studley Press, 1998., 1998
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Slim quarto, a collection of comic and visual narrative art, inserts, publisher's pictorial wrappers, belly-band (only partial belly band, mild rubbing, else very good or better).