Obsession von meyer levin (25 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USAOpen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,62
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, USABetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. Includes a booklet, Fifty Years in Writing by Meyer Levin, laid in. Condition: near fine in near fine DJ. Booklet is also near fine. Pages: 316 (book); booklet unpaginated.
Verlag: First edition, published by Simon and Schuster, N.Y., 1973. 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Very good with very good dust jacket. Four short marks on front fly leaf. Dust jacket is bumped at top back corner and has a three inch light scratch on back panel. 316 pages.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, NY 1973
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, USAKen Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers laid into Very Good publisher's proof DJ. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, USAShaker Mill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bright, crisp, unclipped dust jacket in mylar cover. Tight binding, solid black boards with sharp corners, bright silver lettering to spine strip, clean, unmarked pages throughout. 1st edition, 1st printing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralienGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,95
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. The dust jacket has been covered in a clear plastic protective cover, and has a little wear. The page edges are lightly foxed. 316 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USABooks Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 53,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
CLoth. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A lovely first Printng of the first edition in Fine condition housed in a price-clipped dust-jacket that is lightly scuffed, else Nearly Fine; When a successful novelist's wife disappears, he embarks on a harrowing search for her that takes him across the country.;…8vo; 316 pages.
Verlag: New York: Simon & Schuster, (1973). 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994), West Brookfield, MA, USAOLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,15
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. Black cloth. 8vo. pp. 316. Near Fine/Very Good/Unclipped price in clear archival cover. Edgewear. An autobiographical account of literary suppression (in America).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Books & Books, Miami, FL, USABooks & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,76
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Inscribed hardcover in very good condition with a mylar wrapped dust jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 82,43
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 99,76
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Simon and Schuster 1973
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, USAEureka Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 55,63
EUR 7,78 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. 316 pages. Uncorrected proofs of Levin's autobiographical account of his quest to bring his his play based on the diary of Anne Frank to Broadway. Very good in soiled wappers (paperback); spotting to page block. Former seller's small price sticker inside rear cover. Inscribed by the author to Norman Mailer: 'Dea…r Norman, Don't yell at me -- read! Respectfully, Meyer.' A quote from Mailer's review in the New York Sunday Times is printed opposite the copyright page.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, USARandall's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 160,21
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Simon and Schuster, New York, 1973. Softcover, 316 pp. Documenting author Meyer Levin's twenty-year battle over rejection and suppression of his dramatization of 'The Diary of Anne Frank'. Part of a small softcover printing (a 'pre-paperback'), which was sent out before the hardcover…release to selected publishing and literary figures. A note to author Herman Wouk on Meyer Levin's stationery explains the intention. The signed note is laid in. The book is also signed and inscribed to Wouk. See photos. Near fine condition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York 1973
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, USAA. Richard Books and More
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,76
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Pre-publication reades edition. Signed by the author, a presentation copy inscribed to Israeli historian Moshe Pearlman. A special copy. The story of Levin's play, "The Diary of Anne Frank" COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, New York 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,76
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers in xerox dust jacket, 316 pp. Advanced Reading Copy inscribed by the author on the free front endpaper.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, NY 1973
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USATiber Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,01
EUR 4,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. . . . . SIGNED advance reading copy ("Special Preview Edition"). 8vo, original paper wrappers, in dust jacket. Exterior very clean, one tiny, minor brown smudge on fore-edge; overall vg+ condition. Dj lightly scuffed, two 1/4-inch tears at lower spine, else vg. 316 pp. The author's account of his 2…0-year battle over the rejection and suppression of his dramatization of The Diary of Anne Frank. Signed.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, USAOcean Tango Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE as pictured First Edition, signed inscribed by Leven on free endpaper a very good condition hardcover in a very good condition dust jacket, tiny nick, a faint creases price on front flap , gently read clean pages. Inscribed by Author(s).

Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, USARON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 89,01
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED by Meyer Levin: "For --who perhaps is also a justice obsessed - with pleasure. Meyer Levin 1979. Fine in a fine, price-intact dust jacket. SIGNED.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, USAA. Richard Books and More
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 222,52
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First. Very special copy. Written on the FEP is "Author's copy. Please return to Meyer Levin, 285 W. 11th, N.Y. 10014 N.Y." Presumably written by Levin. Signed by Author(s).