Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bobley PublishingCorp., 1975
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good clean copy. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges. Rubbing to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Tips of boards are frayed. Spine creases.
Verlag: Chas. H. Hansen Music, 1666
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Spiral Bound. Zustand: Good. Good Spiral-Bound. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hansen, Miami, FL, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0849413028 ISBN 13: 9780849413025
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USA
Soft Cover Spiral. Zustand: Very Good to Near Fine.
Verlag: Bobley Publishing Corp., 1975
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. books, binding and text all in good condition bindings tight and square Rubbing on corners and spine extremes, texts clean and unmarked some pages with foxing, slipcase open ended, corners rubbed Volume 1 - 127 pages Volume 2 - pages 137 - 287.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Organ Music, Sheet Music) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Bobley Publishing Corp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume 2. Americn Bicentennial Edition. (Music, Musicbook, sheet Music) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket American Bicentennial edition. Volume 1. (Organ Music, Popular Music) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Bobley Publishing Corp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 1. Bicentennial Edition. (chord-organ music) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Bobley Publishing Corp.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 1. American Bicentennial Edition (organ music ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: Bobley Publishing Corp.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 2. (organ music ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: Columbia Pictures, 1984
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good; Soft Cover; Columbia Pictures; 1984; 0.
Verlag: Charles Hansen Music & Books, 1964
Anbieter: Elena, WINNIPEG, MB, Kanada
Zustand: Used - Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Glossy color pictorial boards. CD that originally accompanied publication is missing, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket shows very slight surface rubbing, essentially as issued, now in mylar. 1st ed. xii,283 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,73
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBoards. Zustand: Very Good. Previous owner's neat (critical) pencil notes. Slight shelf wear. HEAVY.
Zustand: New.
EUR 97,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 97,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 117,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Bush, Douglas; Kassel, Richard. Num Pages: 696 pages, black & white halftones, black & white tables. BIC Classification: AVRG; GBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 279 x 217 x 37. Weight in Grams: 1694. . 2014. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. NOTE: Volume II only. Large hardbound with dust jacket. Binding slightly cocked (skewed). Name written on front free endpaper, else unmarked. Jacket with small tears, chips missing along top edge.
EUR 136,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1830
Anbieter: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnbound. Zustand: Very Good. Drawn & Engraved by W.H. LIZARS (illustrator). [Third Edition]. Two prints (original plates, nos. CCCCXLVI and CCCCXLVII), taken from a disbound volume of 'The Edinburgh Encyclopedia' (Third Edn., 1830), showing bw. engravings of a church organ (entire, and in cutaway sections showing workings, etc.). Both prints have very faint staining to one top corner, but prints fresh, paper bright/very crisp. Lightweight items hence overseas customers will have SHIPPING CHARGES REDUCED subsequent to ordering. VG PRICE (for the two prints) INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. Size: Approx. 265mm x 205mm. Prints.
EUR 147,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Bush, Douglas; Kassel, Richard. Num Pages: 696 pages, black & white halftones, black & white tables. BIC Classification: AVRG; GBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 279 x 217 x 37. Weight in Grams: 1694. . 2014. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 126,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.