Patchwork von hall captain (7 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Moxon
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichOptimon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 59,67
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Edward Moxon 1841 370pp Hardback. Coveris badly worn and corners bumped. Front hinge is weak. The block, however, is in good condition. The second of three volumes of a travel journal.

Verlag: Edward Moxon. 1841
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Elaine Beardsell, HOLMFIRTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichElaine Beardsell
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,71
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. xvi + 353pp. viii + 370pp. vii + 354pp. Slight foxing to eps and prelims. Front board of vol 3 a little scratched/peeled. Half titles not bound in. Very tight and clean. Very good hardbacks in tan, contemporary full calf with raised bands and darker brown title/volume labels to compart…ments.
Verlag: Edward Moxon January 1841 1841
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 133,48
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. ex library; heavily bumped and rubbed, with black library tape around spines; all 3 texts good.
Verlag: Edward Moxon, London 1841
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John R. Sanderson, Bookseller, Stockbridge, MA, USAJohn R. Sanderson, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 222,46
EUR 4,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Contemporary Half Calf. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 3 volumes. Bound without half titles. Attractive copy securely bound in contemporary half calf, with marbled paper sides. The third volume contains much on Mount Etna and Vesuvius and concludes with a 64 page chapter on navigation and seamanship.

Verlag: Edward Moxon 1841 1841
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tiger books, Canterbury, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTiger books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 238,73
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. three volumes, contemporary half-leather over cloth, raised bands, ruled in gilt, leather labels, minor rubbing, a nice set. from the library of Sir Robert Eden Johnson Bart with his armorial bookplate front pastedown volume I; first edition; 267, 288 and 269 pages.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,57
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 282 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.64 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,37
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 282 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.64 inches. This item is printed on demand.