Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,18
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. --------------Black cloth, bright spine letters, book is taller than 9 inchesl. 363 pages.NEW CONDITION- - dust jacket Near New Condition.
Anbieter: Friends Of Bridgeport Public Library, Bridgeport, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First edition in good used condition; former library book with appropriate markings. The Friends of the Bridgeport Public Library use these funds to promote literacy in the community and in the Bridgeport Public Schools.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 0 226 S. mit s/w Abbildungen im Text, S-2.
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Beaton, Capote, Dali, Picasso, Freud, Warhol, and More. An eclectic array of twenty-eight essays on artists & writers, tastemakers and tycoons by the renowned art historian and masterful biographer of Picasso (A Life of Picasso). Each piece is accompanied by a photograph or artwork, selected by the author. B&W illus. 363p.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora la relación y rivalidad entre dos de los artistas más influyentes del siglo XX, Salvador Dalí y Pablo Picasso. A través de un análisis de sus obras y trayectorias, se examinan las similitudes y diferencias en sus estilos y enfoques artísticos. Una mirada fascinante a la vida y el legado de dos genios del arte moderno. EAN: 9788493991517 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Dalí versus Picasso Autor: Fernando Arrabal Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: J.C. Lattes, Paris, 1994
Anbieter: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon Etat. 330 pp. Format: 15.5x24 - Avec un cahier d'illustrations photographiques.
Verlag: PB Eighty-Four, 1979
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. "1979" has been written at top of cover (which is useful, because the year was not printed anywhere in the catalog); wrappers have soil and wear. 44 p., illustrated. [bx B].
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Bargain book!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cleveland Museum of Art/Yale University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0940717883 ISBN 13: 9780940717886
Anbieter: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, USA
Oversized Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Mercie, Tina (illustrator). Excellent condition, no creases or markings. International shipping will require additional postage due to bulk.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Salvador Dali Museum
Anbieter: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners a bit bumped, some creasing/scuffing/wear to covers. some peeling to the crown of the spine. binding is straight and tight with no marks to text or other serious flaws. previous seller's stickers still attached to rear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland, 2006
ISBN 10: 0940717883 ISBN 13: 9780940717886
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 524 pp., Still shrink-wrapped from the publisher.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: EUTELEQUIA., MADRID., 2013
Anbieter: LIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN., Madrid., M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. 14X21 CM. 277 PÁGINAS. ENCUADERNACIÓN EDITORIAL RÚSTICA CON SOLAPAS. TAPAS CON PEQUEOS ROCES EN BORDES. INTERIOR PERFECTO.
Verlag: SKIRA, 2003
Anbieter: Liberio, San Miniato, PI, Italien
Brossura. Zustand: come nuovo. Copertina flessibile, foto su richiesta.
Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. No jacket.
Verlag: Salvador Dali Museum, 1973
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Lefevre Fine Art London, 2008
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover exhibition catalog, 40 pages; very good condition except slight bend / crease to upper right corner of pages and rear cover; no internal marks.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.
Anbieter: Versandhandel Boeger, Weil am Rhein, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Postkarte Carte Postale Künstlerkarte Salvador Dali Retrat de Picasso Gloria del Sol 1947 Salvador Dali Retrat de Picasso Gloria del Sol 1947 Alte Ansichtskarte Postkarte.
Rústica. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
Anbieter: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. APPEARS UNREAD. No wear to large hard back book/dust jacket. D/j still has price corner.363 pages. Pages are clean and tight. No name or inscription.2nd impression.
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spanien
Nuevo. Zustand: En venta.
Verlag: Bibliothèque des Arts, 1986
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Bueno. : Catálogo de la exposición fotográfica sobre los artistas Picasso, Miró y Dalí, celebrada en el Palais des Beaux-Arts de Charleroi, del 26 de septiembre al 30 de noviembre de 1985. El libro incluye fotografías en blanco y negro y a color. EAN: 9788439851226 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Picasso, Miró y Dalí: fotografías Autor: Unknown Author| Luis Revenga Editorial: Ministerio de Cultura Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 60 Formato: tapa blanda.