Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,71
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Chapman & Hall London, 1871
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1871. 12th Edition. 108 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. Moderate cracking to hinges and guttering Binding is loose. Boards have been heavily rub worn with heavy shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a heavily frayed and spine ends are crushed, with some small splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Verlag: Chapman & Hall, 1867
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1867. 9th Edition. 108 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Full title: Practical Geometry; The Course of Construction of Plane Geometrical Figures. Black and white fold-out illustrations throughout. Medium cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Wear marks overall.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,76
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,88
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,10
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Verlag: Chapman & Hall London, 1870
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Slightly later edition copy, in good condition. Minor shelfwear to extremities and foxing to textblock edges. The front end page has been removed wih neat inscription to he front paste down. Contents clear. A lovely copy.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive guide to plane geometrical figures, offering a practical approach to their construction and combination. Spanning from basic to advanced concepts, it caters to both beginners and those with prior knowledge. It covers a wide range of topics, including the construction of single figures, their combination, and their transformation into other shapes. The author provides clear descriptions and detailed illustrations, ensuring the reader can easily understand and apply the techniques to their own projects. With its focus on practical applications, this book is a valuable resource for artists, designers, architects, and anyone else seeking to master the art of constructing and manipulating geometrical figures. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 29,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnMany of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using t.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 150. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1867 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 150.
Verlag: E. Owen, R. Montagu; G. Bickham, H. Slater; W. Reeve c. 1748, London, 1748
Anbieter: Alexandre Antique Prints, Maps & Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Full contemporary calf, rebacked skillfully. Spine in six compartments of gilted raised bands with gilt rulings. Gilt title on red calf label on 2. Corners have been renewed. Old repair to p135/136. , John Dougharty (1677-1755) was a prominent mathematician who ran a writing and arithmetic school at Worcester for 55 years. , Size : 4to (250x188mm)., References : Aked & Severino, Bibliografia della Gnomonica, p182; Wallis, Bibliography of British Mathematics, 707DOU49, P. Title, Blank, Dedication, Note (iii-iv), 1-451. Mispagination: 87 instead of 81, and carring on. Illustrated with a profusion of in text woodcuts and full page plates. Very good condition. Some minor browning or spotting in places. Otherwise text and plates clean and crisp.