Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sri Aurobindo Ashram, Pondicherry, India, 1998
ISBN 10: 817058034X ISBN 13: 9788170580348
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear along edges. spine and upper edge of front cover have some fading. small sticker on back cover. small number label taped to foot of spine. edges of pages have light toning and light wear. head of pages has a tiny bit of foxing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sri Aurobindo Ashram Trust, Pondicherry, India, 1985
Anbieter: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 5th or later Edition. Pondicherry, India: Sri Aurobindo Ashram Trust, 1985. 7th edition, 2 printing (original was in 1955). Full discussion of Integral yoga. Appendix: The Passing of Sri Aorobindo and his return. Nice copy, 338 pp. LS3 Philolsophy.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sri Aurobindo Ashram Press, 1998
Anbieter: Leonardu, Benz, Deutschland
8°, paperback edition. Zustand: Gut. reprinted. 337 pages, text in English, 2 portraits of the authors, table of contents, Appendix the passing of Sri Aurobindo and his Return, illustrated cover, book edge slightly browned, cover with slight signs of wear, spine slightly light-stained, One who truly follows the path laid out by Sri Aurobindo, as soon as he begins to have the experience of this path, would find it impossible to reduce his consciousness to the cult of any god or goddess whater. Those who still believe in gods can certainly continue to worship them if they feel like it - but they must know that trhis creed and this worship has noting to do with the teaching of Sri Aurobindo and no connestion whatever with the Supramental Realisation. I do not see necessity for us to worship goda, big or small. Our adoration must go only to the Supreme Lord. Sri Aurobindo is a permanent Avatar of the Lord. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Verlag: Sri Aurobindo Ashram, Pondicherry, India, 1985
Anbieter: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. Fine. Appears unread, slight shelfwear, price sticker on endpaper.
Extracts compiled from the writings of Sri aurobindo and The Mother; 345 pages. Paperback in very good condition.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. This item is in good condition. May show moderate signs of use. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Verlag: Sri Aurobindo Ahram, 1976
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. 7th Edition, 2nd Printing (1985). Not price-clipped. Published by Sri Aurobindo Ahram, 1976. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with a small tear to the spine and very light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Sri Aurobindo Ashram, 1985
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Good. shelf wear on the wraps. mild foxing. a few stickers. all text is clear and presentable. good copy with sound binding. reprint. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sri Aurobindo Ashram, Pondicherry, India, 1965
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. pale yellow boards have light wear. corners are lightly bumped. fore-edge, head and foot of book have toning. paste down pages and end papers have some foxing. dust jacket has heavier wear along edges and at corners and has fading along spine.
Verlag: Sri Aurobindo Ashram Trust, India, 1985
Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, USA
Softcover. Seventh Edition; Second Printing. Very Good+ in wraps.
Verlag: Sri Aurobindo Ashram, 1971
Anbieter: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie sottolineature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: FRANKLIN CLASSICS TRADE PR, 2018
ISBN 10: 0353301353 ISBN 13: 9780353301351
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 418 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 31,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 43,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014212618 ISBN 13: 9781014212610
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013687426 ISBN 13: 9781013687426
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Verlag: SRI AUROBINDO ASHRAM - PONDICHERRY - INDIA
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20177841: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 337 pages - 2 portraits en noir et blanc hors texte - mors fendus et coiffe en tête abimée - ex-dono sur la page de garde - couverture contre-pliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 181-Yoga.
Verlag: Kiev, 1993
Anbieter: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Integral Yoga Library Kyiv 1993. Contact us for details or to request photos of available books. Delivery of this book could take longer than normal due to additional handling time before shipping, and no rush delivery options are available. Please let us know if you have a specific date by which you need to receive your order.SKUalb7925852b798d9246.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.