Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York NY, 1963
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. cover rubbed, edgewear, spine bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York NY, 1972
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. cover rubbed, edgewear, spine tear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York NY, 1965
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. cover rubbed, edgewear, spine bumped.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Red Cover with gilt lettering and design, light wear. Pages clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Red Cover with gilt lettering and design, light wear. Pages clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Red Cover with gilt lettering and design, light wear. Pages clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Red Cover with gilt lettering and design, light wear. Pages clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Red Cover with gilt lettering and design, light wear. Pages clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Red Cover with gilt lettering and design, light wear. Pages clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Red Cover with gilt lettering and design, light wear. Pages clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Red Cover with gilt lettering and design, light wear. Pages clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Red Cover with gilt lettering and design, light wear. Pages clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Red Cover with gilt lettering and design, light wear. Pages clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: GREYSTONE PRESS, NEW YORK, 1968
Anbieter: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Red cover with gilt title over black. Nice condition with mildly rubbed cover edges. Just over 11 x 7-3/4 with 192 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USA
Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Ad-Ba; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USA
Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Ad-Ba; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USA
Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Ba-Bo; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USA
Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Bo-Ce; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1965
Anbieter: JB Books, Garrison, ND, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. The first volume in this excellent series which explains and details a huge variety of useful home projects, repairs, restorations, improvements, etc., this volume taking the reader and handyman from 'additonal bedrooms' through many listings up to and including 'barbecue', each handsomely illustrated. All or most of the projects and ideas herein still very applicable today, using normal tools and equipment. Hardcover, 192pp., boards firm and letting bright, pagination clean and bright throughout except for the first couple of ffep which show light moisture staining. A nice copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1965
Anbieter: JB Books, Garrison, ND, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. The second volume in this excellent series which explains and details a huge variety of useful home projects, repairs, restorations, improvements, etc., this volume taking the reader and handyman from 'Barbecue with Privacy' through many listings up to and including 'Boathouses', each handsomely illustrated. All or most of the projects and ideas herein still very applicable today, using normal tools and equipment. Hardcover, paginated from p.193 through p.384., boards firm and letting bright, pagination clean and bright throughout. A nice copy. Rare. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1965
Anbieter: JB Books, Garrison, ND, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. The third volume in this excellent series which explains and details a huge variety of useful home projects, repairs, restorations, improvements, etc., this volume taking the reader and handyman from 'Adjustable Bookcases' through many listings up to and including 'Ceramic Tools and Devices', each handsomely illustrated. All or most of the projects and ideas herein still very applicable today, using normal tools and equipment. Hardcover, paginated from p.385 through p.576, boards firm and letting bright, pagination clean and bright throughout. A nice copy. Very rare. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1971
Anbieter: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australien
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. book clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Greystone Press, New York, 1971
Anbieter: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australien
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. book clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greystone Press, 1963
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good 18 VOLUME SET of hardcovers. No dust jackets. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greystone Press, 1965
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 22-volume set.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Verlag: Greystone Press
Anbieter: beneton, Millsboro, DE, USA
unknown_binding. Zustand: Good. lh.