Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1982
ISBN 10: 0534979432 ISBN 13: 9780534979430
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lifetime Learning Publications, 1982
ISBN 10: 0534979432 ISBN 13: 9780534979430
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530467225 ISBN 13: 9781530467228
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lifetime Learning Publications/Belmont, CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0534979432 ISBN 13: 9780534979430
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. DJ has wear to edges/corners. DJ front panel has two edge tears. 173 pages.
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black binding with silver lettering on spine. Numerous graphs and drawings scattered through the book. Previous owner's name inside front cover and on ffep. Photos of book on request.
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Glossy pictorial front cover.Bottom corner tips of front and back covers bumped. Photos of book on request.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean Pages. Previous owners name inside.
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. White binding with blue lettering on front cover. Previous owner's name on ffep. Slight rubiing to covers. Light staining on foredge. Photos of book on request.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542451930 ISBN 13: 9781542451932
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. White binding with blue lettering on front cover. Previous owner's name stamped on inside front cover. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Photos of book on requet. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: Artech House Publishers
ISBN 10: 1580531687 ISBN 13: 9781580531689
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Artech House Publishers
ISBN 10: 1580531687 ISBN 13: 9781580531689
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Artech House Publishers
ISBN 10: 1580531687 ISBN 13: 9781580531689
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Artech House Publishers
ISBN 10: 1580531687 ISBN 13: 9781580531689
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Artech House Publishers
ISBN 10: 1580531687 ISBN 13: 9781580531689
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: McGraw- Hill, 1952
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Dark blue binding with silver lettering on spine. Light wear to spine ends and corner tips. Some rubbing to covers. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Photos of book on request.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ***Please Read*** a very few light red marks on 2-3 pages via small note - My shelf location 7-f-42*.
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Paperback Edition. fine in softcover; a solid copy; Size: 9 x 11".
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Mcgraw Hill, 1946
Anbieter: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Principles of Radar MIT School Staff 2nd ed, cloth, published by McGraw Hill ; 1946 Electronics Book "some cover wear, good condition" BB-B.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!