Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1979. Tome 23. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1979. Volume 23. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1980. Tome 24. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1980. Volume 24. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1976. Tome 20. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1976. Volume 20. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1973. Tome 17. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1973. Volume 17. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1977. Tome 21. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1977. Volume 21. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1978. Tome 22. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1978. Volume 22. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1975. Tome 19. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1975. Volume 19. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition/first printing. Black paper-covered boards, 9 3/8 x 6 3/4 inches, 292 pp., index, figures and tables. Very good plus (moderate rubbing, boards). Contents: Alternative medicine: Herbal drugs and their critical appraisal; Current and potential therapies for the treatment of herpesvirus infections; Quantitiative (sic) structure-activity relationships of antianginal drugs; Purine analogs as CDK enzyme inhibitory agents: A survey and QSAR analysis; Anti-influenza drugs and neuraminidase inhibitors. ISBN 3764362650 (K083).
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ markings to opening pgs, text-block edges stamped, rear pocket & spine label; contents clean, binding firm. xxiv, 443 p., illus. (some color).
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 3764310707. A good ex lib. hardcover, paper clip mark on fep, edge wear and small nicks on jacket. 320 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Sections include: Unsolved problems with Vaccines; Adverse reactions of Sugar Polymers in Animals and Man; Impact of Natural Product Research on Drug Discovery; Tumor Promoters and Antitumor Agents; Lipophilicity and Drug Activity; Quantitative Structure-activity Relationships. Contents clean, tight and bright. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 376436193X. Hardcover, light shelf wear. This book was a reference copy in a pharmaceutical company library, and appears unread. 336 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Chapters include: Prevention and treatment of Hepatitis C Infections; The Effects of Morphine on Cell Proliferation; Glusosamine and Chondroitin Sulfates in the Treatment of Osteoarthritis; Multi-dimesional QSAR in Drug Research; NMR Spectroscopy in Drug Discovery; Prostate Cancer and the Androgen Receptor; Quantitative Structure-activity Relationships of Cardiotonic Agents. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 3764327170. A good ex lib. hardcover, paper clip mark on fep, 1 cm. tear and crease on title page. 407 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Sections include: Polyamines as markers of malignancy; Antihistamines (H1); Histamine H3 receptor; Cytokines for immunostimulation; Fibrinolysis; Cytokine in cancer therapy; Cholinergic function; Catechol O-methyltransferase and properties of COMT inhibitors; NSAIDs and E-prostoglandins on bone: A two signal hypothesis. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 3764327170. A good ex lib. hardcover, paper clip mark on fep, 1 cm. tear and crease on title page. 407 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Sections include: Polyamines as markers of malignancy; Antihistamines (H1); Histamine H3 receptor; Cytokines for immunostimulation; Fibrinolysis; Cytokine in cancer therapy; Cholinergic function; Catechol O-methyltransferase and properties of COMT inhibitors; NSAIDs and E-prostoglandins on bone: A two signal hypothesis. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Wie neu. 402 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1075.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 3764318376. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Felt tip mark on page edges. 526 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. The reviews in this volume are particularly concerned with the therapy of helminth diseases, with pyramidinones as biodynamic agents, and also with quinolones. It also contains indexes establishing a link with the other books in the series. Contents: Helminth Diseases; Ribonucleotide Reductase Inhibitors as Anticancer and Antiviral Agents; Pyrimidinones as Biodynamic Agents; Enzyme Inhibitors of the Renin-Angiotensin System; Cooperative Effects in Drug-DNA Interactions; GABA-Drug Interactions; Quinolones; Risk Assessment in Chemical Oncogenesis; The Pharmacology of Caffeine; Anxiolytic Drugs; In Vitro Models for the study of Antibiotic Activities; Light and Dark as a Drug; High Resolution Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy of Biological Samples as an aid to Drug Development. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover with dustjacket. Zustand: Sehr gut. 346 Seiten , Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1255.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 3764325828. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library, minimal wear, small bump to bottom edge of front cover. 475 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents: Pharmacology of synthetic organic selenium compounds; Opiate receptors; Chemistry and Pharmacology of Cannabis; Drug Receptors and control of the cardiovascular system; Molecular modeling of antibacterial sulfanilamides and sulfones. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 3764358211. Hardcover, light shelf wear. This book was a reference copy in a pharmaceutical company library, and appears unread. 376 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Chapters include: Drug Discovery: past, Present and Future; Endothelium Derived Hyperpolarizing Factor; Isoprenoid Biosynthesis via the Mevalonate Independant Route, A Novel target for Antibacterial Drugs; Glutamatergic Involvement in Psychomotor Stimulant Action; Polyamines and Cerebrial Ischemia; Identification and Developement of Antiviral Agents for the Treatment of Hepatitis B Virus Infection. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 3764310707. Pharmaceutical company library hardcover, with minimal wear. 320 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Sections include: Unsolved problems with Vaccines; Adverse reactions of Sugar Polymers in Animals and Man; Impact of Natural Product Research on Drug Discovery; Tumor Promoters and Antitumor Agents; Lipophilicity and Drug Activity; Quantitative Structure-activity Relationships. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 3764325828. A good ex lib. hardcover, light corner wear on jacket. 475 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Sections include: Pharmacology of synthetic organic selenium compounds; Opiate receptors; Chemistry and Pharmacology of Cannabis; Drug Receptors and control of the cardiovascular system; Molecular modeling of antibacterial sulfanilamides and sulfones. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 3764308311. Pharmaceutical company library hardcover, red mark onpage edges. 632 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents: Adrenergic Beta-blocking agents; narcotic Antagonists; Stereoselectivity and affinity in molecular pharmacology; Quest for new medicines; incentives in drug research; Drug research, marketing, management social, political and regulatory forces; Antihypertensive agents; Transport and accumulation in biological cell systems interacting with drugs; Isolation and characterization of membrane drug receptors; The Levamisole story; Structures in drug research; Protozoan and helminth parasites - a review of treatment; Cancer chemotherapy; Problems of medical practice and medical / pharmaceutical research. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 334 pages.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 3764327057. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library, minimal wear, red mark on page edges. 380 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents: Fluorinated quinolones - new quinolone antimicrobials; Immunoregulatory role of neuropeptides; The new generation of monoamine oxidase inhibitors; Alternative approaches to the discovery of novel antipsychotic agents. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 3764311487. Pharmaceutical company library hardcover, with minimal wear. 412 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Sections include: Structure and Function of Convulsant Drugs; Antirheumatic Drugs; Chemotherapy of Cestode Infections; Quarternary Ammonium Salts; The Experimental Biologist and Medical Scientist in the Pharmaceutical Industry. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 3764309199. Pharmaceutical company library hardcover, with wear and tear on jacket. 499 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Sections include: Development of Antibacterial Agents of the Nalidixic Acid Type. The Pharmacokinetic Bases of Biological Response Quantification in Toxicology, Pharmacology and Pharmacodynamics. Methods of Monitoring Adverse Reactions to Drugs. Contraception - Retrospect and Prospect. Agents Acting on Central Dopamine Receptors. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 24,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 9783034870436. Ex Astra Zeneca library hardcover. Small tear on title page. 563 pages, index. Text in English, German and French. Chapters include: Structure-Activity Relationships in Certain Anthelmintics; Recent research in the field of 5-Hydroxytrptamine and related Indolealkylamines; A Pharmacological Approach to Allergy. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 3764360283. Hardcover, light shelf wear. This book was a reference copy in a pharmaceutical company library, and appears unread. 286 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Chapters include: U-50, 488 and the K Receptor, Part II, 1991 - 1998; Quantitative Structure Activity Relationships of Antihypertensive Agents; Combinatorial Chemistry: Polymer Supported Synthesis of Peptide and Nonpeptide Libraries; From Genome to Drug - Optimising the Drug Discovery Process; Phospodiesterase 4 (PDE4) Inhibitors in Asthma and Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD). Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 3764356723. A near fine hardcover in a near fine jacket. This book was a reference copy in a pharmaceutical company library, and appears unread. Text in English, German and French. 373 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Chapters include: 5-Hydroxytryptamine Receptors and CNS Function; Teratogenesis in Humans: Biochemical and Molecular Mechanisms; Advances in Potassium Channel Modulation; Neuronal Prostacyclin Receptors; Effects of NSAIDs on the Kidney; G Protein Coupled Receptors as Modules of Interacting Proteins: A Family Meeting; Antifungal Therapy, An Everlasting Battle. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.