Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1964
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover. No DJ. Volume 9 only. This is a former library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings with card folder and filing sticker on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with light rubbing/scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1957
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover. No DJ. Volume 6 only. This is a former library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings with card folder and filing sticker on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with light rubbing/scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: PERGAMON PRESS LTD (ENGLAND), 1961
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover. No DJ. This is volume 5 only. This is a former library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings with card folder and filing sticker on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with a faded spine. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1952
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Pergamon/Macmillan
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: MacMillan, New York, 1964
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Verlag: Macmillian & Co., Limited., New York, 1964
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good (ex-library). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Thus. ex-library with usual marks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Verlag: Butterworth Springer, London, 1950
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First. 8vo. Vol 1 has worn extremities.Speckled boards. Name to ffep. Spotting, mainly to endpapers. Book.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1953
Anbieter: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Good. Diffusion Cloud Chamber; Energy Measurements with Proportional Counters; Oriented nuclear Systems; Cerenkov Radiation; Annihilation of Positrons; Solid Conduction Counters; Stripping Reactions; Production of Intense Ion Beams; et. Al. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Verlag: Butterworth Springer, London, 1952
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good+. First. 8vo. Light shelfwear. Name to ffep. Feps browning. Book.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1964
Anbieter: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book condition: Very Good; no jacket; Science Physics.
Verlag: Pergamon Press:, 1957
Anbieter: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine-. 297 pages. 10 Papers presented by T. F. Johns, R. Edens, K. Smith, M. Sterns, H. Duckworth, M. Smith, G. Walton, J. Mattauch O. Frisch and T. Skyrme. FINE HARDCOVER, FINE- DUST JACKET. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon, Oxford, 1960
Anbieter: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Deutschland
304 S., etlichen Textzeichnungen, Falttafel, OLn., Gr.-8*. Gut erhaltener Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag. 69 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Verlag: Butterworth-Springer, 1950
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
EUR 88,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 294 pages. 10.00x6.25x0.67 inches. In Stock.