Quantum theory molecules solids volume (13 Ergebnisse)
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 64,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Light creasing and chipping to the dust jacket. Minor wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,19
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, New York 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Sensible Magpie, Creswell, OR, USAThe Sensible Magpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,94
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 69,59
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 563 pp., Hardcover, top corner of free endpaper is clipped else text clean & binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not b…ookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 88,69
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 485 pp., Hardcover, upper corner of the front free endpaper is clipped else very good in a chipped and lightly worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once orde…red. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 212,38
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USASolr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 444,99
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 908,00
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Co. Inc., New York
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRobert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman'
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,79
EUR 38,23 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. N.d. [Third Imp. of First (1963) Edn.]. Scientific exposition of molecular quantum mechanics. Not dated (Third Impression of First (1963) Edn., circa 1967); full olive cloth; titling/plain border/plain rules blocked in gilt (quite bright but slightly worn)/green to spine; xv+[i]+485pp.; illus. bw…. diagrams. Slightly scuffed spine slightly worn at top/tail, but robust/intact/clean; joints moderately rubbed, but robust; slightly scuffed boards lightly worn at corners, but clean/robust/quite bright; pages clean/crisp/bright; binding secure, all complete/intact. Name in ink to front free-endpaper. A weighty tome at approx. 1075g (packaged), hence overseas customers are welcome to contact us prior to ordering to ascertain additional shipping charges incurred. Good. PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. Hardback.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Mc Graw-Hill book Company, Inc, Toronto, New-York, London 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FrankreichLiseronsblancs
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 100,00
EUR 28,70 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. QUANTUM THEORY of MOLECULES and SOLIDS insulators Semiconductors and Metals - volume 3 par John C. SLATER ouvrage relié (16 cm x 23.5 cm) reliure pleine toile verte, titre, auteur dorés dans un cartouche vert au dos, série et tomaison dorés au dos, éditeur doré e…n pied, sous jaquette rouge, illustrée, 549 pages, illustrées de formules et figures noir et blanc, dans le texte, éditions McGrax-Hill Book company, inc, New York, London, Toronto, etc .1967 Bon état d'usage (jaquette accidentée).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Mc Graw-Hill book Company, Inc, Toronto, New-York, London 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FrankreichLiseronsblancs
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 100,00
EUR 28,70 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. QUANTUM THEORY of MOLECULES and SOLIDS Summetry and Energy Bands in Crystals - volume 2 par John C. SLATER ouvrage relié (16 cm x 23.5 cm) reliure pleine toile verte, titre, auteur dorés dans un cartouche noir au dos, éditeur doré en pied, sous jaquette bleue, il…lustrée, 563 pages, illustrées de formules et figures noir et blanc, dans le texte, éditions McGraw-Hill Book company, inc, New York, London, Toronto, etc .1965 Bon état d'usage (jaquette accidentée).

Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 43,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USASolr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 444,99
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.