Verlag: J. B. Lippincott, 1888
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Grey pictorial cl., black lettering, design, backstr. faded, sl. rubbed top and bottom, sl. cocked, one signature sl. loose in middle of book. Patterned endpapers. Frontis. with tissue overlay. Vii, 255pp.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company Pub Date: 1/1/1888 Binding: Paperback Pages: 573 First edition.
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1888
Anbieter: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover, red cloth spine, marbled paper covered binding. Covers have moderate overall wear, hinges are sound and pages are clean. Handsome portrait of author facing title pages, 32 pages of ads at end of text including Hammond typewriter, and full page ad for Pear's soap of monkey bathing a cat.
Verlag: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1888
Anbieter: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Interior good, but exterior fair due to frayed and rubbed paper covered boards. 1/4 cloth spine as issued with title on spine. Private library rubber stamp on flyleaf with private owner name in pencil.Most or all of an issue of Lippincott's Monthy Magazine from April, 1888 including the novel and several additional articles all with consecutive pagination of the magazine.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
EUR 21,14
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241207089 ISBN 13: 9781241207083
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241207089 ISBN 13: 9781241207083
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241207089 ISBN 13: 9781241207083
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,76
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,69
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1888
Anbieter: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, USA
Hardboard and Cloth. Zustand: Good. J. B. Lippincott's subsequent 1888 hardcover publishing of its "Lippincott's Monthly Magazine April 1888" issue. Features Amelle Rives' 189-page novella entitled: "The Quick or the Dead?" and 9 other articles, regular columns and poems followed by 38 pages of heavily illustrated late 19th century era advertisements. Cloth and marbled hardboard covers with black lettering on the spine. A clean, tight copy with scuffing/minor damage at top and bottom of spine and scuffing/flaking on all edges of marbled boards. All text and illustrations clean/unmarked. LRCA4.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 124136530X ISBN 13: 9781241365301
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,61
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124136530X ISBN 13: 9781241365301
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03-17, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241207089 ISBN 13: 9781241207083
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,24
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241207089 ISBN 13: 9781241207083
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,10
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241207089 ISBN 13: 9781241207083
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/17/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241207089 ISBN 13: 9781241207083
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Quick or the Dead? a Study. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241207089 ISBN 13: 9781241207083
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1888
Anbieter: Zamboni & Huntington, Bangor, ME, USA
Original boards, cloth back an. Zustand: Good. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, [1888]. 8 3/4 x 6". [2]ff., 433-522pp. (The quick or the dead?), 523-574pp. (other material from Lippincott's Monthly Magazine including "Some days with Amelie Rives"), [8]ff. (ads). Frontispiece portrait of the author. Original speckled boards, cloth back, red cloth corners added later, backstrip faded. Good copy. Collated and complete.
Verlag: J.B. Lippincott Philadelphia (c1888), 1888
Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USA
433-574 + 38 pgs. ads 8vo black & white frontis illus 1/2 marbled boads & red cloth (Hardcover) 1st Edition. bound reprint of Lippincott's Monthly Magazine of April 1888. Includes an article: 'Western Investments for Eastern Capital', a biographical piece on Amelie Rives, 'Book Talk', & other articles. Well rubbed, frontis illus has corner stain, o/w VG-, clean & tight.
EUR 33,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.