Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Religion Today: A Reader (Religion Today: Tradition, Modernity and Change) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,61
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate Publishing Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0754608212 ISBN 13: 9780754608219
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2002
ISBN 10: 0754608212 ISBN 13: 9780754608219
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,02
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. - Organized by themes which are central to understanding religion today - Suitable for advanced undergraduates: emphasis on controversy and debates in the field - International range of sources and religions - Includes popular as well as scholarly sources.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0754608212 ISBN 13: 9780754608219
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This volume accompanies the five textbooks published in the Open University/Ashgate Religion Today Series, but also offers an independent, comprehensive Reader for all those studying and interested in religion today. The Reader presents primary source material structured around five key themes: Sacred text to internet; Religion and social transformation; Civil religions; Global religions in regional context; Alternative spiritualities. Each section includes an introduction by the editor, and presents an international range of the most important textual sources for study. Organized by themes which are central to understanding religion today Suitable for advanced undergraduates: emphasis on controversy and debates in the field International range of sources and religions Includes popular as well as scholarly sources Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 295 pages. 9.25x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,70
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge (Manohar), 2020
Anbieter: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Indien
Soft cover. Zustand: New. ISBN:9780367629915.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,32
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,37
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,21
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0754608212 ISBN 13: 9780754608219
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This volume accompanies the five textbooks published in the Open University/Ashgate Religion Today Series, but also offers an independent, comprehensive Reader for all those studying and interested in religion today. The Reader presents primary source material structured around five key themes: Sacred text to internet; Religion and social transformation; Civil religions; Global religions in regional context; Alternative spiritualities. Each section includes an introduction by the editor, and presents an international range of the most important textual sources for study. Organized by themes which are central to understanding religion today Suitable for advanced undergraduates: emphasis on controversy and debates in the field International range of sources and religions Includes popular as well as scholarly sources Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Susan Mumm, The Open University, UK- Organized by themes which are central to understanding religion today - Suitable for advanced undergraduates: emphasis on controversy and debates in the field - International range of sources and religions - Includes.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2002
ISBN 10: 0754608212 ISBN 13: 9780754608219
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,76
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. - Organized by themes which are central to understanding religion today - Suitable for advanced undergraduates: emphasis on controversy and debates in the field - International range of sources and religions - Includes popular as well as scholarly sources.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 111,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 111,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 109,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 120,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 134,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 295 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.