Rigging manual (122 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,84
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,84
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,84
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,36
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Army Field Manual FM 5-125 (Rigging Techniques, Procedures and Applications) (Paperback or Softback)
- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Army Field Manual FM 5-125 (Rigging Techniques, Procedures and Applications). Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Construction Safety Assoc. of Ontario, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USAParadise Found Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. GOOD jacket has slight soiling with edge wear and rubbing, few tears on edges, three inch stain at bottom of jacket spine. Bottom inch of side page ends has a spot, otherwise interior is clean.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,64
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Construction Safety Association of Ontario 1975
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adams Shore Books, Quincy, MA, USAAdams Shore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,30
EUR 5,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Black boards with bright gilt lettering. Clean end papers. Sharp corners. No remainder marks. DJ has illustrations of construction equipment. There is a 2" or so tear to the front panel at the bottom.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 20,71
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,91
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Revised edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. This is the March 2000 printing. Hilghlighting visible to pages. Binding is tight. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Department of the Army, Washington D.C. 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, USAJB's Book Vault
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, mild soiling to covers else a bright and solid copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: International Association of Bridge, Structural and ornamental iron workers 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used, stiff paper wraps, 117pp. Interior clean no marks, finger soiling on page edges. Shelf rubbing to wraps, corners thumbed, wear at head and tail of the spine. sOILING OVER ALL TO WRAPS.
Verlag: Department of the Army, U.S. Gov 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,14
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: construction safety association of ontario 1975
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USABingo Books 2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,69
EUR 5,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in very good condition,stated-FIRST EDITION october 1975.
Verlag: Construction Safety Assoc. of Ontario
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: NJS-PAC
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spyglass, Alameda CA 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USAThe Corner Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Large paperback, light shelf wear, pages starting to brown, b/w photos, pages good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,00
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: US Navy 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback; plastic comb binding. Third revision. Very slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Verlag: Department of The Army 1968 1968
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 23,07
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sailing, The Complete Practical Manual -- Navigation, Maneuvering, Knots & Rigging (VG++ 1998 hc/dj)
Verlag: Chartwell Books 1998
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, USARivertown Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Pub by Chartwell Books, 1998, NAP, presumed 1st Edition. NOT exLib. Fine or better cond. hardcover w/ Fine dustjacket. Very light soiling to top edge, o/w book is complete, intact & unmarked. Extensively illustrated in color & b&w. 240pp. Square, straight,… tight, bright & clean, overall Fine/Fine cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions. Richard Roussel (illustrator).
Verlag: Construction Safety Assoc. of Ontario January 2005 2005
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,27 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! First blank page is torn in half. The dust jacket has some surface rubbing, edgewear, edge tears and creases. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Verlag: Toronto, Ont.: Construction Safety Assoc. Ont, 1990. Reprint. 11th printing Hardcover. 188 pages. 1990
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, TX, USASchroeder's Book Haven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 24,48
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Black hardcover with bright gilt titles front and spine. Drawings, photos, and tables throughout. Yellow dustjacket illustrated in brown and red-orange. Fine/Good+. Book is tight, no wear, no marks. Dustjacket has wear, scuffing, and job soil. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. Item… # E3651. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.
Verlag: Construction Safety Association of Ontario, Ontario, Canada 1981
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 10,80 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Fifth Printing. Manual applies to rigging equipment, materials, procedures and precautions for the construction industry and focuses on accident prevention and job training. Designed to be used in conjunction with safety regulations required for the construction industry. 188 pages : illustrations ; 29…cm. Bright, clean, unmarked copy. Appears almost 'as new'. We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs, without overcharging. This item weighs 886g. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone. World rates based on specific destination and weight. Size: Quarto. Book.