Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514389134 ISBN 13: 9781514389133
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Robert Gibbings (illustrator). Clean tight copy with no markings. A strip has been cut off at top of title page, probably to remove previous owner name. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514389134 ISBN 13: 9781514389133
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Robert Gibbings (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hart Publishing Co, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0805502475 ISBN 13: 9780805502473
Anbieter: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, USA
softcover. Robert Gibbings (illustrator). 8vo. 287pp. see pictures for synopsis. #05432. Very Good: mild shelf wear to wraps and spine, text clean, binding tight.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Rothgießer u. Possekel, Berlin 1924, 1924
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
Hln. 260 S. guter Zustand.
Verlag: berkley book,, 1955
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first PB. G-05, Reading Copy, ,poor (ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback,
Verlag: berkley book,, 1955
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first PB. G-05 good , many creases (ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback,
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: FONDO DE CULTURA ECONOMICA, 2020
ISBN 10: 6071667895 ISBN 13: 9786071667892
Anbieter: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, Mexiko
Zustand: New. SALAMBÓ.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Folio Society, 1950
Anbieter: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Ru Van Rossem (illustrator). Dated 1940 in error. Translated by Powys Mathers, introduction by Gerard Hopkins. 8vo, patterned cloth, acetate wrapper printed in red. 10 engravings collotyped at the Chiswick Press. Spine faded, endpapers stained by glue from binding, text age-toned. Wrapper missing one-inch piece at head of spine and front cover.
Verlag: Berkley Books, 1955
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Verlag: berkley book,, 1955
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first PB. G-05 very good , creases (ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback,
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Sopena, 1939. Primera edición de Sopena., Argentina, 1939
Anbieter: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexiko
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Regular. Flaubert, Gustavo. Salambo. Novela. Argentina, Sopena, 1939. Primera edición de Sopena. Características: Rústica. Regular estado. Están un poco lastimadas las orillas. 173 págs. (22 x 14 cms.). Peso: 240 grs.
Verlag: Berkley Pub. Corp, 1954
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: New York: Berkley Books # G-5 1st Printing, 1955
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Rudy Nappi (front cover) (illustrator). ----------vintage paperback. Edgewear, corner bump, appears unread, a VG+ copy.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 3453007190 ISBN 13: 9783453007192
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Rudy Nappi (illustrator). Light creases to the spine. Chips to the outside corners of the front cover.
Audio CD. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Verlag: The Berkley Publishing Group, 1955
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good.
paperback. Zustand: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Verlag: berkley book,
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Paperback. Reprints Berkley G-5. G-73, very good -fine, , reading crease (ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback,
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Comunicacion & Publicaciones, 2006
Anbieter: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Spanien
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: Buen estado.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497488451 ISBN 13: 9781497488458
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 3453007190 ISBN 13: 9783453007192
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 3453007190 ISBN 13: 9783453007192
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: Bueno. : Salambó es una novela histórica escrita por Gustave Flaubert, ambientada en la antigua Cartago durante la Guerra de los Mercenarios (siglo III a. C.). La novela destaca por su detallada descripción de la cultura cartaginesa y sus vívidas escenas de batallas y rituales. La trama se centra en el amor entre Salambó, la hija de un general cartaginés, y Matho, un líder mercenario. Esta edición de RBA Coleccionables presenta una traducción de Aníbal Froufe y una encuadernación en tapa dura ilustrada. EAN: 9788447319879 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Historia Título: Salambó Autor: Gustave Flaubert Editorial: RBA Coleccionables Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 304 Formato: tapa dura.