Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc (edition ), 1822
ISBN 10: 0393007227 ISBN 13: 9780393007220
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First. nice copy.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. This copy is in mostly excellent condition. Except for a previous owner's bookplate it is quite clean. The dust jacket has a faded spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons (1967), New York, 1967
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. first edition. Octavo, black and red cloth covers, 400 pages. Includes index. Book is in near fine conditiopn. Dust jacket has a small closed tear at the head of spine; spine slightly sunned. 092508G.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B T Batsford, 1967
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable Jacket. Hardcover. Acceptable condition because this is very worn. The jacket is permanently stuck to the book using self adhesive film. Previous owner's ink inscription. Previous owner's rubber stamp on endpapers. A few pencil lines in the margins. OK as a study copy, but none too pretty. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Verlag: Charles Scribner`s Sons, New York, 1967
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages of text are clean, lightly age toned and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1967
Anbieter: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Charles Scribner's Sons, NY. A study of the beginnings of WWI. After the assassination Arch Duke Franz Ferdinand on 28 June 1914 Europe headed towards war. Using documents such as telegrams and letters Dr. Geiss documents he events of July 1914 which led directly to WWI. His thesis is that war could have been avoided, but Germany and the Kaiser pushed for war. Originally printed in German in 1965. Very good copy of the first English language edition in a good+ dust jacket. The dust jacket's spine has some sun fading. 400 pages.
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First English language edition. First English language edition 1967, first printing, Charles Scribner's Sons "A" on the copyright page. Translated from German edition. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover with DJ. Condition fine, square and tight book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, slight foxing on upper edge, not a reminder. DJ very good, small tears and chips at edges, price not clipped. 8vo, 400 pages.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1968
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1968
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Scribner's, 1967., 1967
Anbieter: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, USA
Zustand: Good. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + RENEWED. Clean pages, light wear, and a strong binding make this a reliable, quality Good+ copy, kept in circulation through our Book Sustainability Program. No access codes or CDs.
Verlag: B T Batsford 1967, 1967
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
PENCIL ANNOTATIONS, super octavo, cream buckram boards, gilt lettering to spine, 400pp, VG (light bruising & scuffing to board edges & extrems, light staining/discolouration to spine & boards, light tanning & foxing/soiling to page edges, minor tape staining to pastedowns, prev. owner's name in ink to ffep, pencil annotation & underlining to text- unobtrusive) in d/w, VG (in plastic protective cover- easily removed if desired, light creasing & chipping to edges, moderate fading).
Verlag: B.T. Batsford, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Verlag: B.T. Batsford, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Verlag: B.T. Batsford, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Batsford London 1967, 1967
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition orig. cloth Near Fine octavo 400pp., bibliog., index, A German analysis. Based on German, Austrian, French, Russian & British Documents. Fascinating stuff. Nice copy.
Verlag: Scribners, New york, 1967
Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Zustand: good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: torn. 8vo pp.400. book.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Good+ dust jacket. Price lined through with red ink, remains visible. Sunned spine. 1 inch open tear at top of rear panel.