Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINS, SMUDGING, PEN AND/OR INK MARKINGS ON THEM.BOOK HAS PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME IN IT AND/OR ON IT BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Contains a few instances of underling. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: New. my shelf location ea-d-9*.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 276 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust cover. Inscription on front page. Edges of pages slightly yellowed from age. No marks or folds.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, tight uncreased spine. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 5,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. XIX, 276 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.
Zustand: New. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Verlag: MIT Press, 1982
Anbieter: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. Light stain to top text block that does not bleed into page itself. Green boards have light wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***. Book.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9783540205944.
Verlag: The MIT Press, 1968
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1968. Blue cloth covered boards with black spine titles; minimal wear; jacket is worn and rubbed with a few small chips and tears at edges; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 440 pages.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 32,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,63
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 337 pages. 9.05x6.10x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 43,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .
Verlag: MIT Press, Cambridge and London, 1968
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USA
viii, 440p., dj.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Verlag: Groningen, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen 1995, 1995
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's white paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: x, 234pp., figs., tables, graphs, references, appendices, conclusions. Very fine copy - as new., Thesis University Groningen.