Shape changer von laumer keith (54 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ace Books (edition first edition ?; First Printing) 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. first edition ?; First Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,00
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. 3rd printing, May 1984. Cover art by Rowena. Cover creased with associated short tear at upper front spine corner; tanning. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 0,89
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This is one of many books about the unique Sir Lafayette O'Leary and his adventures in a new dimension. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,38
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st printing, May 1981. Cover art by Rowena. Spine creasing with lean; mild tanning; minor rubbing, bumps and dings. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. **Has staining** Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USAColorado's Used Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st printing, May 1981. Cover art by Rowena. Minor rubbing and creasing; mild tanning. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, USACode X Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Lafayette O'Leary, to his acute discomfiture, has an exhilarating and terrifying tendency to slip continua. And what might that mean?It might mean finding oneself a gypsy with a ring in his ear at one moment, and then suddenly a crippled birdman unable to leave his nest because of the awkward loss… of teleporting talent.It might mean battling one's way back to the time stream where he started -- only to find himself already there, lording it over the populace like a tyrant. Mass market paperback. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Covers show only minor shelf wear and are not creased. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Hinges are secure. Price sticker on front cover. Corners not bumped.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st printing, May 1981. Cover art by Rowena. Tanning; slight rubbing, bumps and dings. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean and lightly tanning with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, USAPopeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. This 4.25 x 7 softcover has 192 pages. Lafayette O'Leary, to his acute discomfiture, has an exhilarating and terrifying tendency to slip continus. And what might that mean? It might mean finding oneself a gypsy with a ring in his ear at one moment, and suddenly a crippled bridman unable to leave h…is nest because of the awkward loss of teleporting talent.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USAF&SF Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. The Shape Changer by Keith Laumer, Berkley 02363, 1973, first printing. Cover art by Richard Powers. Book is bright, square and tight; bumped corner on the rear. Richard Powers (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USAVoyageur Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 230pp. Full number line on the copyright page. Faint cover wear. D7.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: VG- (small faults). 1st Printing. The third book in the Lafayette O'Leary series. Rowena cover art. Corner crease on front cover. Small stain on back cover.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this omnibus collecting the 1st, 2nd and 3rd novels in the "Lafayette O'Leary" series. Faint reading creases to the spine. In near fine condition.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Ace 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Powdersmoke Pulps, Camillus, NY, USAPowdersmoke Pulps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover art by Rowena. Square uncreased spine, bright and tight with one diagonal stress line near the top corner of the front cover, light edge-wear. Rowena (illustrator).
Verlag: Berkley Publishing Corp, USA 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, USACelt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Paperback. The Shape Changer.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, KanadaEric James
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 0,89
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good ++. First Printing. Mass market paperback, 192 pages; just a trace of spine creasing but spine flat, still very tight in binding, reader's crease to front cover, crease to back cover bottom corner, very clean and unmarked throughout. See also our other Laumer titles (buy two or more and save on pos…tage!).

FANTASTIC Stories: February, Feb. 1971 ("The Shape Changer")
Fantastic (Verge Foray; Barry N. Malzberg; David Redd; Laurence Littenberg; Keith Laumer; David V. Reed; Ted White; Alexei Panshin; Fritz Leiber)
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1971
- Hardcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 20, No. 3. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Steve Harper. Incudes "Bowerbird" by Verge Foray; "A Soul Song to the Sad Silly Soaring Sixties" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Nancy" by David Redd; "How Elliot Met Jeanie" by Laurence Littenberg; "The Shape Changer" (pt. 2 of 2) by Keith Laumer…; "The Magic Flute" (classic reprint) by David V. Reed. Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "Science Fiction in Dimension - The Nature of Creative Fantasy" by Alexei Panshin; "Fantasy Book" by Fritz Leiber; "According to You." Illustrated by Mike Hinge, Jeff Jones, Michael Kaluta, F. Magarian, and Virgil Finlay. Tanning; rubbing; creasing; lower staple wearing through cover; short tears at heel. Book.

FANTASTIC Stories: February, Feb. 1971 ("The Shape Changer")
Fantastic (Verge Foray; Barry N. Malzberg; David Redd; Laurence Littenberg; Keith Laumer; David V. Reed; Ted White; Alexei Panshin; Fritz Leiber)
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1971
- Hardcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 20, No. 3. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Steve Harper. Incudes "Bowerbird" by Verge Foray; "A Soul Song to the Sad Silly Soaring Sixties" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Nancy" by David Redd; "How Elliot Met Jeanie" by Laurence Littenberg; "The Shape Changer" (pt. 2 of 2) by Keith Laumer…; "The Magic Flute" (classic reprint) by David V. Reed. Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "Science Fiction in Dimension - The Nature of Creative Fantasy" by Alexei Panshin; "Fantasy Book" by Fritz Leiber; "According to You." Illustrated by Mike Hinge, Jeff Jones, Michael Kaluta, F. Magarian, and Virgil Finlay. Tanning; glue-shrink; bumps and dings. Book.

FANTASTIC Stories: December, Dec. 1970 ("The Shape Changer")
Fantastic (Keith Laumer; Brian Aldiss; Gerard F. Conway; R. A. Lafferty; Barry N. Malzberg; Ova Hamlet - aka Richard Lupoff; Dwight V. Swain; Alexei Panshin)
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1970
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 20, No. 2. Cover is by Michael Wm. Kaluta for "The Shape Changer" (novel) by Keith Laumer. Includes "Cardiac Arrest" (novelet) by Brian Aldiss; "Walk of the Midnight Demon" by Gerard F. Conway; "Been a Long, Long Time" by R. A. Lafferty; "The New Rappacini" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Battered Like a…Brass Bippy" by Ova Hamlet [Richard Lupoff]; "The Bottle Imp" (classic reprint) by Dwight V. Swain. New Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "Science Fiction in Dimension (Science Fiction and Creative Fantasy)" by Alexei Panshin; "According to You." Illustrated by Michael Kaluta, Sid Check, Jeff Jones, and H. W. McCauley. Tanning; rubbing; edge and corner wear; marks in pen on contents page; minor soiling. Magazine.

FANTASTIC Stories: December, Dec. 1970 ("The Shape Changer")
Fantastic (Keith Laumer; Brian Aldiss; Gerard F. Conway; R. A. Lafferty; Barry N. Malzberg; Ova Hamlet - aka Richard Lupoff; Dwight V. Swain; Alexei Panshin)
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1970
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 20, No. 2. Cover is by Michael Wm. Kaluta for "The Shape Changer" (novel) by Keith Laumer. Includes "Cardiac Arrest" (novelet) by Brian Aldiss; "Walk of the Midnight Demon" by Gerard F. Conway; "Been a Long, Long Time" by R. A. Lafferty; "The New Rappacini" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Battered Like a…Brass Bippy" by Ova Hamlet [Richard Lupoff]; "The Bottle Imp" (classic reprint) by Dwight V. Swain. New Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "Science Fiction in Dimension (Science Fiction and Creative Fantasy)" by Alexei Panshin; "According to You." Illustrated by Michael Kaluta, Sid Check, Jeff Jones, and H. W. McCauley. Rubbing; minor scars; edge nicks and bumps tanning; staple wear; glue-shrink. Magazine.

FANTASTIC Stories: February, Feb. 1971 ("The Shape Changer")
Fantastic (Verge Foray; Barry N. Malzberg; David Redd; Laurence Littenberg; Keith Laumer; David V. Reed; Ted White; Alexei Panshin; Fritz Leiber)
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1971
- Hardcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 20, No. 3. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Steve Harper. Incudes "Bowerbird" by Verge Foray; "A Soul Song to the Sad Silly Soaring Sixties" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Nancy" by David Redd; "How Elliot Met Jeanie" by Laurence Littenberg; "The Shape Changer" (pt. 2 of 2) by Keith Laumer;… "The Magic Flute" (classic reprint) by David V. Reed. Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "Science Fiction in Dimension - The Nature of Creative Fantasy" by Alexei Panshin; "Fantasy Book" by Fritz Leiber; "According to You." Illustrated by Mike Hinge, Jeff Jones, Michael Kaluta, F. Magarian, and Virgil Finlay. Minor edge nicks and tears; slight rubbing, creasing and stress; mild tanning. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,15
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: ace 1981
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. paperback, near fine.