4to Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Various (illustrator). 1st Printing. Contents are unmarked with a warm patina and b/w illustrations throughout. Covers are glossy and vibrant with lightly bumped corners. Binding is tight, spine remains uncreased.
Anbieter: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Various (illustrator). First printing. 26 x 16.5 cm. 511pp. Collects Showcase 20-21 & 25-26, Rip Hunter Time Master 1-15 in black and white; they were originally published as comics from 1961-1963.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Various (illustrator). Book is in excellent condition with Very slight indications of cover wear, otherwise as new. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes with creaseless covers and spine, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 511 pages on newsprint like paper, all b&w comics throughout. Originally published in single magazine form in Showcase 20 -21, 25 - 26, Rip Hunter Time Master 1-15 in 1961, '62, '63. Rip Hunter and his band of time-travelling adventurers traverse the ages, delving into the distant past and future to fight strange creatures! In these stories, collected here for the very first time, the Time Masters meet Circe, an island of dinosaurs, "The Bird-Men of 2,000 B.C.," "The Menace of the Mongol Magician." Keywords: Showcase 20, 21, 25, 26, Rip Hunter Time Master, 1-15, 1961, '62, '63 1960's, Action Comics, Bird Men, Alien Beasts, Throne of Doom, War of Gods, Forbidden Island, Valley of Monsters, Sorcerer, Cavemen.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Various (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Various (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Various (illustrator). 1st printing of this edition. Light browning inside covers; otherwise a clean, tidy copy; almost as-new.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Various (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 375,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Various (illustrator). 511 pages. 10.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.