Simulation computer von emshoff james roger sisson (11 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Macmillan 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good+. 1st ptg stated. 302pp including index; severe lean to spine; dust jacket has some wear to edges, is in new clear protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Verlag: Macmillan, London 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. The corners of the jacket are slightly worn and yellowed.

Verlag: Macmillan 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1970. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Dif…ferent cover. Edition 1970. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: THE MACMILLAN COMPANY
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Computer Simulation, Operations Research) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Verlag: THE MACMILLAN COMPANY, NEW YORK, NEW YORK 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARD BACK BLACK. Zustand: VERY GOOD. JACKET: FINE. FIRST PRINTING. Title on spine and cover. Dust jacket with some wear, rubbed, small tear on back top spine. Cover board some light mildew stains. Overall, book is in a very good condition. DATE PUBLISHED: 1970 EDITION: FIRST PRINTING 302.

Verlag: München, Verlag Moderne Industrie 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Smock
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 33,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. Formateinband: Leinen / gebundene Ausgabe 344 S. (25 cm) 1. Aufl.; Leinenband ohne Schutzumschlag; Gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 [Stichwörter: Computersimulation].

Verlag: Macmillan 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgienUntje.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,91
EUR 72,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Not present. Ex-library. English.

Verlag: THE MACMILLAN COMPANY, NEW YORK, NY 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 133,50
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARD BACK BLACK. Zustand: GOOD. Title on spine and cover. Ex-library - sign of taped removed on spine and card pocket removed, rubber stampings. Minor shelf wear, corners some bumps and rubs. Light soiling on cover boards. DATE PUBLISHED: 1971 EDITION: 302.

Verlag: COLLIER-MACMILLAN LIMITED 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, USAEyebrowse Books, MWABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 148,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. Hardcover with fold-out flow chart intact, Stated First Printing 1970 Macmillan 302 pages. Near Fine, in a VG+ DJ. Just a hint of shelf/edge wear to black cloth boards with multi-color titles - corners sharp. Minor shelf/edge wear, slight sunn…ing to spine and one closed tear to original DJ - now in mylar. No previous owner markings - all pages are clean and unmarked. First book on simulation that is carefully and logically organized as text. Comprehensive, detailed and a classic in the field. A very handsome vintage copy in DJ. LOC SS-TS-02.

Verlag: COLLIER-MACMILLAN LIMITED, LONDON 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 198,47
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARD BACK YELLOW. Zustand: VERY GOOD. JACKET: SOILED DJ. Dust jacket slightly torn at edges with a protective clear cover. Graphs. DATE PUBLISHED: 1970 EDITION: 302.

Verlag: COLLIER-MACMILLAN LIMITED, LONDON 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 201,14
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARD BACK YELLOW. Zustand: GOOD. JACKET: TATTERED DJ. Jacket slightly torn. Stained cover. Graphs. DATE PUBLISHED: 1970 EDITION: 302.