Zustand: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Comics, 1993
Anbieter: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Two staple binding booklet. Binding is tight. Clean colorful pages throughout. Sold within a protective plastic bag. Four stories in one.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
A Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good or Better. And Not Ex-Library.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. Minor cover creases. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Gold Eagle Book/ Worldwide, New York NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0373634048 ISBN 13: 9780373634040
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. spine edge and corner creases; tanning.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. Bookstore handstamp inside front cover.
Anbieter: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square - some scuffing to cover.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Association for Health, Physical Education, and Recreation, Washington DC, 1950
Anbieter: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 96p, illustrations, 17cm tall, 16mo. Official Sports Library for Women. Front cover has discreet ownership signature and tiny punctured hole. Internally, occassional underlining.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hunt Manufacturing Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1960
Anbieter: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 5th or later Edition. 19th edition. Large creases at corners of paperback cover, creating dog-earing effect for entire book block. Other shelf-life wear and color fading to cover. Pages are clean without notes or highlighting. Binding is intact. We are a Benedictine Abbey and Seminary library in Oregon. We appreciate your support.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.