Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517632276 ISBN 13: 9780517632277
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517632276 ISBN 13: 9780517632277
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517632276 ISBN 13: 9780517632277
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517632276 ISBN 13: 9780517632277
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517632276 ISBN 13: 9780517632277
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517632276 ISBN 13: 9780517632277
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517632276 ISBN 13: 9780517632277
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517632276 ISBN 13: 9780517632277
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517632276 ISBN 13: 9780517632277
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517632276 ISBN 13: 9780517632277
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum Of Modern Art
Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me.Free shipping in the United States via media mail. Publisher: Museum Of Modern Art. Author: Edward Steichen. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aperture, Millerton, N.Y., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0893810061 ISBN 13: 9780893810061
Anbieter: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. Very good condition. Top and bottom of spine lightly bumped. Square 8vo, white glossy pictorial boards. Number 9 in the Aperture history of photography series. Introduction by Ruth Kelton. A selection of 41 Steichen photographs reproduced. Brief chronology, bibliography, and list of exhibitions. 96 pgs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonanza Books, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0517468050 ISBN 13: 9780517468050
Anbieter: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Photography By Edward Steichen (illustrator). Good Condition hard cover 250 pages.
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. some wear to dj.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520070208 ISBN 13: 9780520070202
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Steichen, Edward (illustrator). first edition, first printing. Quarto, (approx. 7 1/4" wide by 10 1/4" tall / 26 mm) maroon cloth covers, 351 pages. Includes appendix, index. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. "During the 1920s and 1930s, Edward Steichen was the most successful photographer in the advertising industry. Although much has been said about his fine-art photography, his commercial work -- which appeared regularly in Vanity Fair, Vogue, Ladies' Home Journal, and other popular magazines -- has not received the attention it deserves." 071202A.
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. First Edition, A on copyright pa. NOT an ex library book. 256 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.
Zustand: New. 1987. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.