Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394490282 ISBN 13: 9780394490281
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 013584178X ISBN 13: 9780135841785
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 243 p. Audience: General/trade. very good plus, clean and tight, no markings, not price clipped first edition stated. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Verlag: Independently published, 2021
Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Crease on cover*.
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall Press, New York, ET AL, 1991
ISBN 10: 013584178X ISBN 13: 9780135841785
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. Slight fading at dust jacket spine. Minor foxing on outside edges of pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Knopf, [Distributed By Random House], 1974
ISBN 10: 0394490282 ISBN 13: 9780394490281
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear, a few tears and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Life., 1947
Anbieter: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EPHEMERA. 5-page article removed from this issue of Life magazine, including 3 color reproductions of Stuart Davis's art. -- NOT A BOOK. Softcover magazine pages. Conditon: very good (colors are bright, pages a bit tanned).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentis Hall Press, New York, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 013584178X ISBN 13: 9780135841785
Anbieter: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean 243 page first edition (stated) hardcover with 1 low in number line. Has nice black & white photo section. Recounts the Stuart murder case, in which Charles Stuart claimed that his pregnant wife had been shot by a Black man in racially torn Boston, but Stuart himself later became the prime suspect. This is a tale of a pathetically flawed man whose veneer of charm hid an emptiness that even his own family could not see and that at last drove him into moral eclipse. Size: 9 1/4 h x 6 1/4w. Book.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford : Oxford University Press for the Nuffield Provincial Hospitals Trust, 1978
ISBN 10: 0197212204 ISBN 13: 9780197212202
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages; xi, 80p. ; 22cm. A study which casts doubts on the present arrangements for correlating cost-benefit assessments with technological advances. It argues that some technologies in the future will be so costly in relation to benefits that society will be forced to renounce them. to benefits that society will be forced to renounce them. Subjects: Medical care - Great Britain. Tomography - Data processing. Medical technology. National health services - Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.