Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231186673 ISBN 13: 9780231186674
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231186673 ISBN 13: 9780231186674
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, UK, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521830192 ISBN 13: 9780521830195
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, with good condition jacket, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1995
ISBN 10: 3540592881 ISBN 13: 9783540592884
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. xv 178p brown cloth, appendices, bibliography, index, fresh clean copy Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231186673 ISBN 13: 9780231186674
Anbieter: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Unread trade pbk.; signature of previous owner, Princeton Sinologist Lynn T White, on end paper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521830192 ISBN 13: 9780521830195
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Firm, square hardback with strong joints and bright, clean covers, just showing a tiny 10mm nick to the upper corner. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Nonetheless this book is actually in very good or even better than very good condition. Thus it appears unread: fresh, crisp and tight. And so a very decent copy now offered for sale at a bargain price.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 1995. 354 Seiten ex Library 'Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231186673 ISBN 13: 9780231186674
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231186673 ISBN 13: 9780231186674
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231186673 ISBN 13: 9780231186674
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . .
Erscheinungsdatum: 1968
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin / Heidelberg / New York (Springer) (= Erste Ausgabe), 1990
ISBN 10: 3540512691 ISBN 13: 9783540512691
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1. Auflage. 8°, illustrierte Originalbroschur (Paperback) 477 S, Kartenskizzen, Graphiken, ISBN 3540512691 LIEFERUNG ALS DHL-BRIEFSENDUNG/PAKET MIT BEILIEGENDER RECHNUNG - leicht angerändert, handschriftliche Nummern auf Deckel, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Technological Change, Development and the Environment: Socio-Economic Perspectives. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Co
Anbieter: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No jacket- light wear- very good- sturdy & clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231186673 ISBN 13: 9780231186674
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231186673 ISBN 13: 9780231186674
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1968
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231186673 ISBN 13: 9780231186674
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521681057 ISBN 13: 9780521681056
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231186673 ISBN 13: 9780231186674
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521681057 ISBN 13: 9780521681056
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.