Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. volume 4, issue 2 Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. Volume 1 issue 3, November 2003. Original pictorial wrappers as new. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. Pages numbered 210-305.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 355 pp., paperback, head of spine and bottom corner bumped, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge, unstated, 2019
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 2019. [ii], 122pp. Colour and B&W illustrations. Contents: Articles From Senegal to Augsburg: Gum Arabic and the Central European Textile Industry in the Eighteenth Century. Jutta Wimmler Textiles as the Face of Modernity: Artistry and Industry in Mid-Century America. Virginia Gardner Troy Research Note The Amsterdam Tapestry Producer Alexander Baert (1660-1719) and his Workshop: New Findings. Rudy Jos Beerens Textile history 50th Anniversary Essays Business History. Shinobu Majima Conservation. Mary M. Brooks Design. Philip A. Sykas Dress. Charlotte Niklas Material Culture. Beverly Lemire Value. Miki Sugiura Exhibition Reviews 'Fashioned from Nature', Victoria and Albert Museum, London, UK, 21 April 2018-27 January 2019. (Penelope Wickson) 'Anni Albers', Tate Modern, London, UK, 11 October 2018-27 January 2019. (Sadie Paige) Night and Day: 1930s Fashion and Photographs. The Fashion and Textile Museum, London, UK, 12 October 2018-20 January 2019. (Emma Bastin) Book Reviews Regina Lee Blaszcyk and Véronique Pouillard, eds, European Fashion: The Creation of a Global Industry. (Alexis Romano) Jonathan Faiers and Mary Westerman Bulgarella, eds, Colors in Fashion. (Regina Lee Blaszczyk) Anna Mason, Jan Marsh, Jenny Lister, Rowan Baine, and Hanne Faurby, May Morris, Arts & Crafts Designer. Lynn Hulse, ed., May Morris: Art and Life, New Perspectives. (Charlotte Gere) Margaret Spufford and Susan Mee, The Clothing of the Common Sort 1570-1700. (Susan North) Leslie H. Tepper, Janice George, and Willard Joseph, Salish Blankets: Robes of Protection and Transformation, Symbols of Wealth. (Jennifer McLerran) Annamari Vänskä and Hazel Clark, eds., Fashion Curating: Critical Practice in the Museum and Beyond. (Dennis Nothdruft) Michael Zell and Heather Falvey, eds., Walter Morrell's 'Manufacture for the New Draperie' (1616), (Maria Hayward) The book is in excellent condition. There are no inscriptions and all contents are tight and clean.
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge, unstated, 2019
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 2019. [ii], pp123 - 272. Colour and B&W illustrations. Contents: Articles Material Messages: A Reassessment of the Double Portrait of Mary Tudor and Charles Brandon. Rosalind Mearns Knitting needles, knotting shuttles, & Totums & Cards & Counters': The Bluestockings and the Material Culture of Fiber Arts. Nicole Pohl Transatlantic Textiles: Ireland's Dun Emer Textiles in America During the First Decade of the Twentieth Century. Cynthia Fowler Cabbage, Tradition and Bunce: Marion Donaldson and the Black Economy of the British Rag Trade in the 1970s. Jade Halbert Textile History 50th Anniversary Essays Fashion. Chris Breward Gender. Adrienne D. Hood Cultural Heritage. Barbara Karl Dyes and Dyeing. Susan Kay-Williams Global Trade. Prasannan Parthasarathi Consumption. John Styles Craft. Amanda Thatch Exhibition Reviews 'Christian Dior: Designer of Dreams', Victoria and Albert Museum, London, UK, 2 February-1 September 2019. (Bethan Bide) 'Mary Quant', Victoria and Albert Museum, London, UK, 6 April 2019-16 February 2020. (Liz Tregenza) 'Liberty Art Fabrics & Fashion', Dovecot Gallery, Dovecot Studios, Edinburgh, UK, 28 July 2018-12 January 2019. (Lucy McConnell) 'Fabric in Fashion', The Museum at FIT, New York, USA, 4 December 2018-4 May 2019. (Cynthia E. Chin) Book Reviews John S. Lee, The Medieval Clothier. (Wendy R. Childs) Susan Rose, The Wealth of England: The Medieval Wool Trade and its Political Importance 1100-1600. (Jordan Claridge) Dagmar Schäfer, Giorgio Riello, and Luca Molà, eds., Threads of Global Desire: Silk in the Pre-Modern World. (Maria Hayward) Alan Powers, Enid Marx: The Pleasures of Pattern. (Fiona Hackney) Nancy Deihl, ed., The Hidden History of American Fashion: Rediscovering 20th-Century Women Designers. (Elisabeth Murray) Lesley Millar and Alice Kettle, eds., The Erotic Cloth: Seduction and Fetishism in Textiles. (Jo Horton) Zuzana ?idliková, Lost (m)ODE: Clothing Culture in Slovakia from 1945 to 1989. (Lou Taylor) The book is in excellent condition. There are no inscriptions and all contents are tight and clean.
Anbieter: Loring art (Barcelona), MÁLAGA, MA, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. Revista especializada en el sector textil pero con denostados tonos de transversalidad cultural. Este número incluye artículos y reseñas de exposiciones cuyo eje central es el textil, aunque ubicado en el ámbito del interiorismo o el arte.
Verlag: Bloomsbury Academic London 2003, 2003
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers New book octavo 112pp., col. & b/w pls., maps, appends., bibliog., index, Fine academic journal.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. 136 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Paperback Book.